GIGABYTE B650 Aero G

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Gigabyte AERO G B650 (rev. 1.0) compatible with 48GB RAM
• RAM capacity: 48GB, Technology: DDR5, Speed: 5600MHz, Type: UDIMM (Non-ECC unbuffered)
• Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B650 AERO G with AMD Socket AM5
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000 Series CPU
• AMD B650 chipset, AMD Radeon™ Graphics
• Max. RAM capacity: 192GB, DDR5 up to 8000MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 7x USB 3.2, 2x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650 AERO G Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0BJDY8Z4C
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors VisionLINK: One USB-C Port for Video, Data Transfer and Charging Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard III: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: Intel 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity: DP IN, HDMI, Front USB-C 20Gbps Support and Upcoming GIGABYTE USB4 AIC Support Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP and Noise Detection Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£196.42
£214.11
Shipping: £17.69
with shipping: £17.69
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B650 AERO G Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. up to 8
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£208.31
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Mainboard B650 AERO G (rev. 1.0) - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
GIGABYTEMainboardB650AEROG(rev.1.0)-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDB650
prodImage
£309.90
£353.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
Gigabyte B650 AERO G (AM5/ LGA 1718/ AMD B650/ ATX/ 5-Year Warranty/ DDR5/ PCIe 5.0 M.2/ PCIe 5.0/ USB 3.2 Gen2X2 Type-C/Wi-Fi 6E/ Intel 2.5GbE LAN/Motherboard
GIGABYTE B650 AERO G (AM5/ LGA 1718/ AMD B650/ ATX/ 5-Year Warranty/ DDR5/ PCIe 5.0 M.2/ PCIe 5.0/ USB 3.2 Gen2X2 Type-C/Wi-Fi 6E/ Intel 2.5GbE...
prodImage
£317.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gigabyte AERO G B650 (rev. 1.0) compatible with 48GB RAM
RAM capacity: 48GB, Technology: DDR5, Speed: 5600MHz, Type: UDIMM (Non-ECC unbuffered)
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B650 AERO G with AMD Socket AM5
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000 Series CPU
AMD B650 chipset, AMD Radeon™ Graphics
Max. RAM capacity: 192GB, DDR5 up to 8000MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 7x USB 3.2, 2x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C
Additional features: M.2 Thermal Guard, Q-Flash Plus
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
£193.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£200.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
£159.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£164.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£201.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£161.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£202.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
Amazon US
prodImage
£196.42
Shipping: £17.69
prodImage
£208.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.90
Shipping: £44.00
prodImage
£317.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel