ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
from £254.38to £269.554 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB
• Supports DDR5 SDRAM up to 8400 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 10x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x SATA600, 4x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White 90MB1P10-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 Neo The ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 Neo motherboard features a sleek white PCB and support for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, 7000 Series processors, delivering smarter performance and faster connectivity for gaming, creation, and everyday use. Powered by AI technologies including AI Cache Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II, AI Cooling II and AEMP it offers a streamlined setup and optimized performance. With support for up to 23 USB ports, enhanced memory routing, EZ PC DIY design, 64MB BIOS, and Realtek 5G Ethernet, users can enjoy seamless setup, future-ready compatibility, and ultra-fast, stable networking. AI CACHE BOOST Supercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning. Asynchronous Clock For next-level frequency flexibility, the ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 Neo features a built-in clock generator that isolates CPU base clock from memory, PCIe, and the Infinity Fabric speed. Drive CPU performance to its absolute brink while maintaining the stability of related clock domains. Separate CPU BCLK from other domains for unfettered overclocking. PBO ENHANCEMENT AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters, AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. DDR5 DOMINATION The ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 Neo is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. M.2 BACKPLATE An integrated backplate helps ensure that high-performance drives can deliver peak performance, even when airflow is restricted. M.2 HEATSINKS Heatsinks cover every slot to help keep onboard NVME SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability. WIFI 7 The revolutionary WiFi 7 is faster than standard WiFi 6*, thanks to tech like 160 MHz channels** on the 6GHz band and 4K QAM*. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency, unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming, streaming and industrial IoT. Realtek 5Gb Ethernet Low-latency gaming, speedy file transfers, and high-resolution video streaming are among the many perks of onboard Realtek 5Gb Ethernet. OUTSHINE THE COMPETITION ROG Strix motherboards feature ASUS Aura technology, enabling full lighting control and a variety of presets for both onboard RGB LEDs and third-party accessories. Effects can be easily synced across compatible ROG graphics cards, monitors, keyboards, and mice to give your setup a unified look. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do, a Strix B850 motherboard delivers. With USB 20Gbps onboard along with robust overclocking capabilities, featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support, AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe, you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD 800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£254.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White B0GKGT264T
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Intelligent Control: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Cache Boost, AI Networking II, AI Cooling II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Optimized thermal design: large VRM-attached heatsinks with high conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O coverage High-performance networking: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet; extensive connectivity is ensured by the 20Gbps USB-C front port, two 5Gbps ports, three USB 2.0 ports, and HDMI port
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P10-M0EAY0
The ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 Neo motherboard features a sleek white PCB and support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. 7000 Series processors. delivering smarter performance and faster connectivity for gaming. creation. and everyday use. Powered by AI technologies — including AI Cache Boost. ASUS AI Advisor. AI Networking II. AI Cooling II and AEMP — it offers a streamlined setup and optimized performance. With support for up to 23 USB ports. enhanced memory routing. EZ PC DIY design. 64MB BIOS. and Realtek ® 5G Ethernet. users can enjoy seamless setup. future-ready compatibility. and ultra-fast. stable networking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P10-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£269.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB
Supports DDR5 SDRAM up to 8400 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 10x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x SATA600, 4x M.2
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG B850I Edge TI WiFi
£251.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£249.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£302.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
£259.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£259.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£253.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
prodImage
£254.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£269.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel