MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX form factor motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD X870 chipset for high performance
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot available
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 DIMM slots
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2 NVMe
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 ports for fast data transfer
• Integrated Realtek 8126VB 5 Gigabit LAN and Wi-Fi 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX) BSG-BLB-LOH
Convenient and simple use Value for money High quality product
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX) 126071-FC
Convenient and simple use Value for money High quality product
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with durable components to provide great gaming experience. Designed with Wi-Fi 7 and 5G LAN, high-speed USB4, PCIe 5.0 solutions, Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features, it's ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. 14+2+1 DRPS POWER DESIGN Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage, X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.
prodImage
£230.98
Shipping: Free
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 7E47-004R
Lightning USB 40GFeaturing a built-in USB 4 port. it offers a lightning-fast 40Gbps transmission speed.Lightning Gen 5The latest PCIe 5.0 solution with up to 128GB/s bandwidth for maximum transfer speed.EZ M.2 Shield Frozr IIThe new tool-less design makes installing or removing your M.2 SSD and Shield Frozr much easierEZ PCIe Clip IIAllows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the taillike lock with one finger. even in the cramped case spaces.Extended Heatsink DesignMSI extended PWM heatsink and enhanced circuit design ensures even high-end processors to run in full speed.Latest DDR5 MemoryA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory and MSI Memory Boost technology.Pre-installed I/O ShieldingBetter EMI protection and more convenience for installation5G Network SolutionFeaturing premium 5G LAN to deliver better network experience.Wi-Fi 7The latest wireless solution with a new 320MHz channel. achieving a maximum transmission speed of 5.8Gbps. which is 2.4 times faster than Wi-Fi 6/6E.Audio BoostReward your ears with studio grade sound quality for the most immersive audio experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.22
Shipping: Free
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
MSIX870GAMINGPLUSWIFImotherboardAMDX870SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£298.90
£342.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
Product Details
Additional features
ATX form factor motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD X870 chipset for high performance
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot available
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 DIMM slots
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2 NVMe
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 ports for fast data transfer
Integrated Realtek 8126VB 5 Gigabit LAN and Wi-Fi 7
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£180.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£180.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£156.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£178.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger
£142.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£178.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
BSGTech UK
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel