MSI PRO B840M-B

Manufacturer: MSI
from £79.99to £103.747 offersManufacturer: MSI
• mATX motherboard for Socket AM5
• Supports up to 5 DIMM memory slots
• 1 PCI-E x16 slot for expansion cards
• Integrated HDMI interface for video output
• Realtek 8125D LAN for network connections
• SATA/ATA ports for storage devices
• 3-year advance replacement service
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B840M-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B840M-B Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8000+ MT/s OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN B0F84CBWVC
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B840M-B employs a Direct 7 Phase (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance PASSIVE & AI COOLING - A chipset heatsinks provide passive cooling; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 2 x DDR5 DIMM slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 5Gbps Type-A and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-B mATX Motherboard PCXAGXBGZ4
PRO B840M-B: Business Elegance Designed for efficient and stable performance on the AMD B840 chipset (Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 supported, AM5), the...
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-B motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 7+2+1 digital power phases. With an 8-pin power connector. PRO B840M-B is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI’s premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.25
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-B motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B840M-B motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-B motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B840M-B motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Msi PRO B840M-B Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Msi PRO B840M-B Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.65
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-B, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 Gen1, AM
MSI PRO B840M-B, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 Gen1, AM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
mATX motherboard for Socket AM5
Supports up to 5 DIMM memory slots
1 PCI-E x16 slot for expansion cards
Integrated HDMI interface for video output
Realtek 8125D LAN for network connections
SATA/ATA ports for storage devices
3-year advance replacement service

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B840M-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A620AM-X
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£83.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pulse A620AM
£80.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£78.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£77.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£82.39
Compare Prices
15 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
£70.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£82.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.25
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel