ASRock B550 Pro4

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• ASRock B550 Pro4 Motherboard
• ATX form factor
• Socket AM4
• AMD B550 chipset
• USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
• Gigabit LAN
• Integrated graphics (CPU required)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B550 Pro4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
IT’S TIME FOR B550 MOTHERBOARDSEverything You Need For ComputingNahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance!RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBASRock motherboards deliver stunning performance and superior aesthetics to rule your own colorful lighting way! ASRock offers a very comprehensive control to perform the built-in RGB LEDs or the connected LED strips. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and any RGB devices smoothly. Devices can be synchronized across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories as well.A SOLID M.2-SOLUTION PERFORMERDual M.2 For SSD. Supports Type 22110 M.2Ready for higher capacity and even faster Type 22110 M.2 NVMe SSD to fulfill the need of performance. Hyper M.2 socket that supports PCIe Gen4 x4 while M.2 socket is capable of running PCIe Gen3 x2 and SATA3 mode.M.2 ArmorsGood M.2 SSD protection is important for longevity and stability. ASRock provides a completed M.2 armor solution that makes SSDs to run in a certain low temperature.Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot comes with the next generation PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include:✔ Extra anchor points✔ Stronger latch✔ Ensure signal stability✔ Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Dual USB 3.2 Gen2 (Type-A + Type-C)This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen2 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen2 devices and to deliver up to 10 Gbps data transfer rates.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose 802.11ac wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.Post Status CheckerAn easy troubleshooting tool that shows the CPU / DRAM / VGA / BOOT operation every time you start up the system. Post Status Checker is an fast and easy way to identify the source of the problem.Dual Graphics OutputsComplete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + D-SUB combo. you have more graphics output options now.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.90
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 Pro4 AMD B550 Emplacement AM4 ATX MBASR-B550PRO4
90-MXBCZ0-A0UAYZ
prodImage
£95.79
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PRO4 Amd Socket Am4 Atx Hdmi/Vga Dual M.2 Usb C 3.2 Rgb Motherb
Asrock B550 PRO4 Amd Socket Am4 Atx Hdmi/Vga Dual M.2 Usb C 3.2 Rgb Motherb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 Pro4 AMD Socket AM4 AMD Ryzen 3000 Series Socket AM4 DDR4-SDRAM 128 GB 246978
Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design Digi Power Supports Ddr4 4733+ (Oc) 1 Pcie 4.0 X16 1 Pcie 3.0 X16 2 Pcie 3.0 X1 1 M.2 Key E For Wifi Graphics Output Options: Hdmi D-Sub Amd Crossfirex 7.1 Ch Hd Audio (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Nahimic Audio 6 Sata3 1 Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4 X4) 1 M.2 (Pcie Gen3 X2 & Sata3) 2 Usb 3.2 Gen2 (Rear Type A+C) 6 Usb 3.2 Gen1 (2 Front 4 Rear) Gigabit Lan Nahimic Audio Whether You Are Using Headphones A Headset External Or Internal Speakers Via Usb Wi-Fi Analog Output Or Even Hdmi Nahimic Audio Offers You The Most Engaging Listening Experience Vibrant And Rich With Details. 8 Power Phase Design Featuring Sturdy Components And Completely Smooth Power Delivery To The Cpu. Plus It Offers Unmatched Overclocking Capabilities And Enhanced Performance With The Lowest Temperature For Advanced Gamers As Well. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared To Traditional Chokes Asrocks Premium 50A Power Chokes Effectively Make The Saturation Current Up To Three Times Better Thus Providing Enhanced And Improved Vcore Voltage To The Motherboard. 2Oz Copper Pcb 2 Ounce Copper Inner Layers That Provide Stable Signal Traces And Power Shapes! Delivering Lower Temperature And Higher Energy Efficiency For Overclocking It's Able To Support The Latest Ddr4 Memory Modules With Most Extreme Memory Performance! Specifications Unique Feature Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-A Port (10 Gb/S) - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Port (10 Gb/S) Asrock Super Alloy - Xxl Aluminum Alloy Heatsink - Premium 50A Power Choke - Sapphire Black Pcb - High Density Glass Fabric Pcb - 2Oz Copper Pcb Asrock Steel Slot Gen4 Asrock Full Coverage M.2 Heatsink Asrock Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4x4) Asrock Post Status Checker (Psc) Asrock Full Spike Protection (For All Usb Audio Lan Ports) Asrock Live Update & App Shop Cpu Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors Digi Power Design 8 Power Phase Design Not Compatible With Amd Ryzen 5 3400G And Ryzen 3 3200G Chipset Amd B550 Memory Dual Channel Ddr4 Memory Technology 4 X Ddr4 Dimm Slots Amd Ryzen Series Cpus (Matisse) Support Ddr4 4533+(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Amd Ryzen Series Apus Support Ddr4 4733+(Oc) / 4666(Oc) / 4600(Oc) / 4533(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Max. Capacity Of System Memory: 128Gb Supports Extreme Memory Profile (Xmp) Memory Modules 15 Gold Contact In Dimm Slots Bios 256Mb Ami Uefi Legal Bios With Gui Support Supports "Plug And Play" Acpi 5.1 Compliance Wake Up Events Supports Jumperfree Smbios 2.3 Support Cpu Cpu Vddcrsoc Dram Vppm 1.05Vproms5 2.5Vprom +1.8Vsb Vddp Voltage Multi-Adjustment Graphics Integrated Amd Radeon Vega Series Graphics In Ryzen Series Apu Directx 12 Pixel Shader 5.0 Shared Memory Default 2Gb. Max Shared Memory Supports Up To 16Gb. Dual Graphics Output: Support Hdmi And D-Sub Ports By Independent Display Controllers Supports Hdmi 2.1 With Max. Resolution Up To 4K X 2K (4096X2160) @ 60Hz Supports D-Sub With Max. Resolution Up To 1920X1200 @ 60Hz Supports Auto Lip Sync Deep Color (12Bpc) Xvycc And Hbr (High Bit Rate Audio) With Hdmi 2.1 Port (Compliant Hdmi Monitor Is Required) Supports Hdr (High Dynamic Range) With Hdmi 2.1 Supports Hdcp 2.3 With Hdmi 2.1 Port Supports 4K Ultra Hd (Uhd) Playback With Hdmi 2.1 Port Supports Microsoft Playready Audio 7.1 Ch Hd Audio With Content Protection (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Premium Blu-Ray Audio Support Supports Surge Protection Pcb Isolate Shielding Individual Pcb Layers For R/L Audio Channel Nahimic Audio Lan Pcie X1 Gigabit Lan 10/100/1000 Mb/S Realtek Rtl8111h Supports Wake-On-Lan Supports Lightning/Esd Protectio
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 Pro4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 462741
Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design Digi Power Supports Ddr4 4733+ (Oc) 1 Pcie 4.0 X16 1 Pcie 3.0 X16 2 Pcie 3.0 X1 1 M.2 Key E For Wifi Graphics Output Options: Hdmi D-Sub Amd Crossfirex 7.1 Ch Hd Audio (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Nahimic Audio 6 Sata3 1 Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4 X4) 1 M.2 (Pcie Gen3 X2 & Sata3) 2 Usb 3.2 Gen2 (Rear Type A+C) 6 Usb 3.2 Gen1 (2 Front 4 Rear) Gigabit Lan Nahimic Audio Whether You Are Using Headphones A Headset External Or Internal Speakers Via Usb Wi-Fi Analog Output Or Even Hdmi Nahimic Audio Offers You The Most Engaging Listening Experience Vibrant And Rich With Details. 8 Power Phase Design Featuring Sturdy Components And Completely Smooth Power Delivery To The Cpu. Plus It Offers Unmatched Overclocking Capabilities And Enhanced Performance With The Lowest Temperature For Advanced Gamers As Well. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared To Traditional Chokes Asrocks Premium 50A Power Chokes Effectively Make The Saturation Current Up To Three Times Better Thus Providing Enhanced And Improved Vcore Voltage To The Motherboard. 2Oz Copper Pcb 2 Ounce Copper Inner Layers That Provide Stable Signal Traces And Power Shapes! Delivering Lower Temperature And Higher Energy Efficiency For Overclocking It's Able To Support The Latest Ddr4 Memory Modules With Most Extreme Memory Performance! Specifications Unique Feature Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-A Port (10 Gb/S) - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Port (10 Gb/S) Asrock Super Alloy - Xxl Aluminum Alloy Heatsink - Premium 50A Power Choke - Sapphire Black Pcb - High Density Glass Fabric Pcb - 2Oz Copper Pcb Asrock Steel Slot Gen4 Asrock Full Coverage M.2 Heatsink Asrock Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4x4) Asrock Post Status Checker (Psc) Asrock Full Spike Protection (For All Usb Audio Lan Ports) Asrock Live Update & App Shop Cpu Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors Digi Power Design 8 Power Phase Design Not Compatible With Amd Ryzen 5 3400G And Ryzen 3 3200G Chipset Amd B550 Memory Dual Channel Ddr4 Memory Technology 4 X Ddr4 Dimm Slots Amd Ryzen Series Cpus (Matisse) Support Ddr4 4533+(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Amd Ryzen Series Apus Support Ddr4 4733+(Oc) / 4666(Oc) / 4600(Oc) / 4533(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Max. Capacity Of System Memory: 128Gb Supports Extreme Memory Profile (Xmp) Memory Modules 15 Gold Contact In Dimm Slots Bios 256Mb Ami Uefi Legal Bios With Gui Support Supports "Plug And Play" Acpi 5.1 Compliance Wake Up Events Supports Jumperfree Smbios 2.3 Support Cpu Cpu Vddcrsoc Dram Vppm 1.05Vproms5 2.5Vprom +1.8Vsb Vddp Voltage Multi-Adjustment Graphics Integrated Amd Radeon Vega Series Graphics In Ryzen Series Apu Directx 12 Pixel Shader 5.0 Shared Memory Default 2Gb. Max Shared Memory Supports Up To 16Gb. Dual Graphics Output: Support Hdmi And D-Sub Ports By Independent Display Controllers Supports Hdmi 2.1 With Max. Resolution Up To 4K X 2K (4096X2160) @ 60Hz Supports D-Sub With Max. Resolution Up To 1920X1200 @ 60Hz Supports Auto Lip Sync Deep Color (12Bpc) Xvycc And Hbr (High Bit Rate Audio) With Hdmi 2.1 Port (Compliant Hdmi Monitor Is Required) Supports Hdr (High Dynamic Range) With Hdmi 2.1 Supports Hdcp 2.3 With Hdmi 2.1 Port Supports 4K Ultra Hd (Uhd) Playback With Hdmi 2.1 Port Supports Microsoft Playready Audio 7.1 Ch Hd Audio With Content Protection (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Premium Blu-Ray Audio Support Supports Surge Protection Pcb Isolate Shielding Individual Pcb Layers For R/L Audio Channel Nahimic Audio Lan Pcie X1 Gigabit Lan 10/100/1000 Mb/S Realtek Rtl8111h Supports Wake-On-Lan Supports Lightning/Esd Protectio
prodImage
£112.89
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PRO4 Amd Socket Am4 Atx Hdmi/Vga Dual M.2 Usb C 3.2 Rgb Motherb B550 PRO4
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen / Future AMD Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 PCIe 3.0 x16,
prodImage
£132.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock B550 Pro4 Motherboard
ATX form factor
Socket AM4
AMD B550 chipset
USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Gigabit LAN
Integrated graphics (CPU required)
HD Audio (8-channel)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
£77.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£78.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£79.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£67.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£77.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£80.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550 Pro4
prodImage
£78.90
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£95.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel