ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 3x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0)
• 2x Thunderbolt 4, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
• Supports Intel Core Ultra processors (LGA1851)
• 16+1+1+1+1 power phase with 80A Dr.MOS
• 4x DDR5 DIMM slots for dual channel up to 9066+ (OC)
• Graphics output: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort, 2 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock Intel 1851 Z890M Riptide WiFi ELELAB0DJPTBCD6
GeneralBase 1851 Intel Z890 Chipset RAM 4x DDR5, max. 256 GB DDR5-9466 Raid 0/1/5/10 Graphics chipset/CPUDimensionsMicro ATX format Width 244 mm Depth 244 mmConnections/InterfacesWireless Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.3 Audio 8 channels (Realtek ALC1220)External connectionsWLAN 2x RP-SMA Thunderbolt bolt 2 x Thunderbolt port Bolt-4 LAN 1x LAN 2.5 GB HDMI 1x DisplayPort 1x USB-C Display Port 2x USB 4.0 External USB 3.1 Type A [10Gbps] 2x External USB 3.0 Type A [5 Gbps] 4x external USB 2.0 2x audio connections 2x jack, 1x S/PDIF (optical)Internal connectionsPCI Express x16 1x 5.0 M.2 (1) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 5.0 x4) M.2 (2) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2 (3) M.2/M-Key Key (PCIe 4) .0 x4 + SATA) M.2 (4) M.2/E-Key (PCIe/Intel CNVi, occupied by WiFi+BT) Internal SATA 4x 6 Gb/s USB 3.2 Internal 1x Internal USB 3.0 2x Internal USB 2.0 4x Power Supply 1x 24-Pin ATX, 2x 8-Pin EPS12V CPU Fan 2x 4-Pin, 1 x 4-pin. Pump Fan 3x 4-Pin, 1x 4-Pin Pump Connector 1x RGB, 2x ARGB, 1x TPM, 1x Speaker
prodImage
£217.46
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock Intel 1851 Z890M Riptide WiFi
GeneralBase 1851 Intel Z890 Chipset RAM 4x DDR5, max. 256 GB DDR5-9466 Raid 0/1/5/10 Graphics chipset/CPUDimensionsMicro ATX format Width 244 mm Depth 244 mmConnections/InterfacesWireless Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.3 Audio 8 channels (Realtek ALC1220)External connectionsWLAN 2x RP-SMA Thunderbolt bolt 2 x Thunderbolt port Bolt-4 LAN 1x LAN 2.5 GB HDMI 1x DisplayPort 1x USB-C Display Port 2x USB 4.0 External USB 3.1 Type A [10Gbps] 2x External USB 3.0 Type A [5 Gbps] 4x external USB 2.0 2x audio connections 2x jack, 1x S/PDIF (optical)Internal connectionsPCI Express x16 1x 5.0 M.2 (1) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 5.0 x4) M.2 (2) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2 (3) M.2/M-Key Key (PCIe 4) .0 x4 + SATA) M.2 (4) M.2/E-Key (PCIe/Intel CNVi, occupied by WiFi+BT) Internal SATA 4x 6 Gb/s USB 3.2 Internal 1x Internal USB 3.0 2x Internal USB 2.0 4x Power Supply 1x 24-Pin ATX, 2x 8-Pin EPS12V CPU Fan 2x 4-Pin, 1 x 4-pin. Pump Fan 3x 4-Pin, 1x 4-Pin Pump Connector 1x RGB, 2x ARGB, 1x TPM, 1x Speaker
prodImage
£223.35
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890M RIPTIDE WiFi, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, 90-MXBPK0-A0UAYZ
ASRock Z890M RIPTIDE WiFi, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 3x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0)
2x Thunderbolt 4, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
Supports Intel Core Ultra processors (LGA1851)
16+1+1+1+1 power phase with 80A Dr.MOS
4x DDR5 DIMM slots for dual channel up to 9066+ (OC)
Graphics output: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort, 2 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£218.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£216.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B660M-Plus WiFi
£215.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£214.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£202.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£210.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£185.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£205.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£217.46
Shipping: Free
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£223.35
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£242.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel