ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
from £299.90to £509.909 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 SDRAM
• 5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 support
• Variety of USB ports, including USB4 and USB 3.2 Type-C
• 8 PWM fan headers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Motherboard - Intel LGA 1851 Wi-Fi 7 White ATX 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Motherboard - Intel LGA 1851 Wi-Fi 7 White ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£299.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.90 / Unit
ROG MAXIMUS Z890 ASUS DDR5 ATX Motherboard - AI Ready, Intel Z890 LGA 1851, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, Thunderbolt 4 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
Unleash unparalleled performance with the ROG MAXIMUS Z890 90MB1I90-M0EAY0, an ASUS DDR5 ATX Motherboard designed for gaming and extreme computing. Engineered with cutting-edge technology, this motherboard supports the latest DDR5 memory, ensuring lightning-fast speeds and responsiveness. Ideal for builders aiming to construct a top-tier PC setup, it offers robust stability and superior overclocking capabilities, making it perfect for enthusiasts seeking peak performance in both games and productivity applications. Elevate your system’s potential with this essential component.
prodImage
£344.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, five M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II B0DJDF92JW
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 16(90A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an L-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, and full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Gaming Wi-Fi 7 Motherboard 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Gaming Wi-Fi 7 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
With Thunderbolt™ 4. PCIe® 5.0. and Polymo lighting. the ROG Strix Z890-A delivers lightning-fast data transfers. exceptional connectivity and a customizable aesthetic that can be subtle or bold. This motherboard delivers the power and speed essential for elite gaming and the demands of advanced AI PC applications.ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEASUS AI ADVISORUsing AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions. ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.AI OVERCLOCKINGASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits.AI COOLING IIBalance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.*Features may vary by model.PerformanceOVERCLOCKINGNPU BOOSTThe integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%.* The overclocking performance may vary depending on the CPU series and motherboard used.** Testing was conducted with an Intel Arrow Lake QS Q2HA Ultra 9 285K processor. ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme motherboard. GeForce RTX™ 4090 24GB graphics card. and XPG Lancer DDR5 memory modules (model AX5U6000C4016G).PerformanceMEMORYDDR5 DOMINATIONEnhanced signal routing can push enthusiast-grade kits well beyond the 8 GT/s threshold on the Strix Z890-A.DIMM FITDIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues.AEMP IIIASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory.DIMM FLEXDIMM Flex provides enthusiasts with a powerful new way to overclock their DDR5 memory modules.Power solutionROG STRIX ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN16(90A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A)Power StagesPerformanceCOOLINGM.2 BACKPLATEAn integrated backplate helps ensure that high-performance drives can deliver peak performance. even when airflow is restricted.M.2 HEATSINKSHeatsinks cover every slot to help keep onboard NVME SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability.VRM HEATSINK ARRAYTwo thick heatsinks covering the power delivery section provide strategic airflow channels for increased heat dissipation while empowering high-performance Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2)CPU FAN HEADERSA dedicated pair of PWM/DC fan headers provides easy access to CPU coolers.AIO PUMP FAN HEADERA dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups.4-PIN FAN HEADERSThe Strix Z890-A features five chassis fan headers. each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.​Leading ConnectivityWIFI 7The revolutionary WiFi 7 is up to 4.8X times faster than standard WiFi 6*. thanks to tech like 320 MHz channels** on the 6GHz band and 4K QAM*. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency. unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming. streaming and industrial IoT.* WiFi 7 features require onboard WiFi chipset. WiFi AP. and WiFi 7-supported operating systems to support the corresponding features. 320 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band may be unavailable in some regions/countries due to regulatory restrictions. ** Specifications vary by model. ASUS WiFi Q-AntennaDual transceivers support the 2.4. 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput. with directional sensitivity to improve signal quality and cover greater distances.Disclaimer: The availability of WiFi 7 160 GHz and 320 GHz varies according to regional r
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£429.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
ASUSROGSTRIXZ890-AGAMINGWIFIIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ATX
prodImage
£509.90
£555.90
Shipping: £46.00
with shipping: £46.00
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+2 Z890, Black 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+2 Z890, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboard Components & Accs > Other Motherboard Accessories
prodImage
£453.56
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX 90MB1I90-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-A GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£467.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 SDRAM
5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 support
Variety of USB ports, including USB4 and USB 3.2 Type-C
8 PWM fan headers
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£295.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£294.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
£310.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
the-tech-saver
prodImage
£299.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.90 / Unit
prodImage
£344.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel