GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
from £239.49to £488.986 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x16
• 4x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G ports
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 DIMM slots
• USB4, USB 3.1, USB 3.0, and USB 2.0 ports
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Lightning-Fast, Future-Ready Power Experience cutting-edge speed and seamless connectivity with GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE motherboard. Designed for top-tier Intel® Core™ Ultra processors, this board ensures ultra-fast performance, efficient cooling, and future-ready expansion. PCIe 5.0, DDR5, and high-speed storage Wi-Fi 7 & 2.5GbE LAN AI PerfDrive custom profiles EZ-Latch & Sensor Panel Link Power, Speed & Simplicity in One Upgrade your setup with a motherboard designed for next-gen computing. The GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE delivers elite performance with Intel® Z890 chipset support, DDR5 memory, and PCIe 5.0 for ultra-fast speeds. Equipped with Wi-Fi 7 and a 2.5GbE LAN, seamless connectivity is always at your fingertips. With AI-driven BIOS tuning, EZ-Latch for tool-free installation, and a sleek, durable design, this board makes building and upgrading effortless. Great for Gaming Enthusiasts Enjoy high FPS, smooth gameplay, and rapid load times with DDR5 and PCIe 5.0. Content Creators Multi-task seamlessly with top-tier CPU and memory support for intensive workflows. PC Builders Hassle-free assembly with tool-less design, optimised cooling, and future-proof expansion. Power Users AI-powered BIOS settings ensure peak performance tailored to your needs. Performance Unstoppable Power Unleash the full potential of Intel® Core™ Ultra processors with a robust 16+1+2 phase VRM and AI-driven BIOS tuning. Featuring DDR5 support up to 9200MT/s, ultra-fast PCIe 5.0 storage, and advanced cooling solutions like VRM Thermal Armor, this board delivers next-gen speed and stability for gamers and creators alike. Design and Compatibility Innovative & Seamless Designed for versatility, the sleek ATX board supports multiple GPUs and high-speed NVMe storage with four M.2 slots. With extensive connectivity options, including Thunderbolt™ 4, USB-C, DisplayPort, and premium audio components, it ensures seamless integration with the latest peripherals and accessories. More Features You'll Love Ultra-Fast Networking Stay ahead with blazing-fast Wi-Fi 7 and a 2.5GbE LAN, providing lag-free gaming, fast downloads, and smooth streaming for demanding tasks. AI-Optimised BIOS & UI AI PerfDrive customises performance settings for optimal efficiency. The user-friendly BIOS interface offers multi-theme support, AIO fan control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan for a streamlined setup experience. Enhanced Durability & Build Quality The PCIe UD Slot X and metal backplate reinforcement ensure your components remain secure, even with heavy-duty graphics cards.
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 80A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.96
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard
Elevate your high-performance Intel build with the GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard. Designed for next-gen Intel Core Ultra Series 2 processors (LGA 1851 socket), this ATX board combines formidable power delivery, cutting-edge connectivity, and a striking white ICE aesthetic.A robust 16+1+2+1 phase digital VRM, featuring 80A Smart Power Stages and tantalum polymer capacitors, provides exceptional stability for demanding CPUs and aggressive overclocking. Unleash the potential of DDR5 memory with support for speeds up to 8800 MHz (OC) and capacities up to 256GB across four DIMM slots.Future-proof your expansion with a reinforced PCIe 5.0 x16 UD Slot (EZ-Latch Plus) for GPUs and multiple M.2 slots including advanced PCIe 5.0. M.2 Thermal Guards and EZ-Latch Plus ensure your high-speed SSDs run cool and are easy to install. Stay connected with next-gen 2x2 Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, and high-bandwidth I/O including Thunderbolt 4 Type-C and USB 3.2 Gen 2.Built with premium components, comprehensive heatsinks, and user-friendly features, the Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE is the perfect foundation for a powerful, reliable, and visually stunning gaming or content creation system.
2 days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS X870 ELITE WIFI7 ICE - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870
AORUSX870ELITEWIFI7ICE-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDX870
prodImage
£488.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x16
4x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G ports
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 DIMM slots
USB4, USB 3.1, USB 3.0, and USB 2.0 ports
2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£87.98
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 Riptide WiFi
£240.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
£209.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B760M PG Sonic WiFi
£241.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z690-A
£236.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£232.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS PRO H810T-CSM
£244.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£245.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 LiveMixer WiFi
£232.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£260.96
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel