GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
• Intel Z890 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16, 2 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
• Dual DDR5-5600 with 4 x DIMM slots
• 4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 4 x M.2 NVMe connectors
• USB 4.0 Type-A & C with Thunderbolt support
• Realtek ALC1220-VB HD Audio with 8 channels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultr
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.32
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 PLUS Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard. AT
Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 PLUSKey FeaturesUltra Turbo Mode: Unlock the Hidden performanceSupports Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2)Digital twin 16+1+2 phases VRM solutionD5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory PerformanceAI Perfdrive: Provides optimal and customized BIOS preset profile for usersPremium Compatibility: 4*DDR5 with XMP Memory Module SupportWIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationEZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless DesignEZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless designFriendly UI: Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SWNew Power Monitor in HWinfo for real-time monitoring on CPU power phasesEfficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal GuardFast Networking: 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antennaExtended Connectivity: USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt. DisplayPortHigh-Res Audio: ALC1220 & WIMA Audiophile Grade CapacitorsSpecificationCPULGA1851 socket: Support for Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors(Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.)L3 cache varies with CPUChipsetIntel® Z890 Express ChipsetMemorySupport up to DDR5 9466+MT/s (OC)4 x DDR5 DIMM slots. Dual ChannelMax. Capacity 256 GBSupport Non-ECC. Un-buffered. Clocked Unbuffered DIMM (CUDIMM)Supports Intel® Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory moduleOnboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor-Intel® HD Graphics support:- 1 x USB4® USB Type-C® port. supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.- 1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.AudioRealtek® ALC1220 CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channelSupport for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek® 5GbE LAN chip (5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)WirelessIntel® Wi-Fi 7 BE200NGW- 802.11a. b. g. n. ac. ax. be. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.4- Support for 11be 320MHz wireless standardExpansion SlotsCPU:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16)* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed. be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot.Chipset:- 2 x PCI Express x16 slots. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4(PCIEX4_1. PCIEX4_2)Storage InterfaceCPU:- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 25110/22110/2580/2280 PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU)- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2B_CPU)Chipset:- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2Q_SB)- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 SATA and PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2M_SB)- 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectorsRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devicesRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devicesUSBCPU:- 1 x USB4® USB Type-C® port on the back panelChipset:- 1 x USB Type-C® port with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support. available through the internal USB header- 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A ports (red) on the back panel- 5 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (3 ports on the back panel. 2 ports available through the internal USB header)Chipset+2 USB 2.0 Hubs:- 8 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel. 4 ports available through the internal USB headers)Internal I/O Connectors1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector2 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connectors1 x CPU fan header1 x CPU fan/water cooling pump header3 x system fan headers1 x system fan/water cooling pump header3 x addressable RGB Gen2 LED strip headers1 x RGB LED strip header4 x M.2 Socket 3 connectors4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors1 x front panel header1 x front panel audio header1 x USB Type-C® header. with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 header2 x USB 2.0/1.1 headers2 x Thunderbolt™ add-in card connectors (For GIGABYTE Thunderbolt™ 5 add-in card only)1 x Trusted Platform Module header (For the GC-TPM2.0 SPI V2 module o
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.48
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 B0DK7M5X2R
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 80A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi7 Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10273037
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Elite X motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs 16+1+2 phases VRM up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5GbE LAN Thunderbolt 4 389417
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£262.46
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Powerful Performance for Next-Gen Gaming Take your PC to the next level with cutting-edge speed, seamless connectivity, and superior thermal efficiency. Built for gamers and creators, this motherboard delivers exceptional power and reliability. Blazing-fast PCIe 5.0 for next-gen graphics Superior thermal management High-speed DDR5 memory support Thunderbolt 4 & Wi-Fi 7 Unleash Your System's Potential GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 motherboard combines raw power with intelligent features for a seamless computing experience. Featuring an advanced 16+1+2 phase VRM solution, DDR5 support, and PCIe 5.0, it ensures smooth multitasking, ultra-fast speeds, and unparalleled reliability. With built-in Wi-Fi 7 and Thunderbolt 4, you get ultra-fast connectivity, while premium cooling solutions keep everything running at optimal temperatures. Great for Gamers Achieve unbeatable performance with PCIe 5.0 support for the latest GPUs, ultra-fast DDR5 memory, and enhanced cooling. Content Creators Handle 4K video editing, 3D rendering, and multitasking with the high-speed connectivity, Thunderbolt 4, and superior memory compatibility. Media Streamers Enjoy high-quality streaming with ultra-low latency, thanks to the 2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7. The high-res ALC1220 audio and multiple display outputs ensure an immersive experience. Power Enthusiasts Designed with upgradability in mind, the robust PCIe and M.2 slots, extensive connectivity, and durable design ensure that your build stays relevant for years to come. Performance Extreme Performance Without Limits GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 motherboard features a powerful digital twin 16+1+2 phase VRM solution for the latest Intel Core Ultra processors. Supporting DDR5 memory up to 9200MT/s and equipped with four M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4, it ensures lightning-fast performance. AI Perfdrive fine-tunes BIOS settings, maximising efficiency. Design and Compatibility Sleek & Broad With a stylish and modern design, this motherboard complements high-end builds while offering extensive connectivity options, including USB 3.2, Thunderbolt 4, and Wi-Fi 7. The EZ-Latch Plus and EZ-Latch Click make installing and upgrading components a breeze, ensuring seamless compatibility with a wide range of hardware. More Features You'll Love Revolutionary EZ-Latch Plus & EZ-Latch Click Say goodbye to fiddly screws! The PCIe and M.2 slots feature a quick-release design, making installation and upgrades easier than ever. Advanced Thermal Solutions VRM Thermal Armor Advanced and M.2 Thermal Guard L provide enhanced cooling, ensuring stable performance even under heavy loads. Next-Gen Connectivity Enjoy ultra-fast data transfers and seamless wireless connectivity with the Thunderbolt 4 & Wi-Fi 7 networking technology.
prodImage
£263.28
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 PLUS Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs 16+1+2 phases VRM up to 9466MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 5GbE LAN USB 4 465247
Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 PLUS Key Features Ultra Turbo Mode: Unlock the Hidden performance Supports Intel Core? Ultra processors (Series 2) Digital twin 16+1+2 phases VRM solution D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance AI Perfdrive: Provides optimal and customized BIOS preset profile for users Premium Compatibility: 4*DDR5 with XMP Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW New Power Monitor in HWinfo for real-time monitoring on CPU power phases Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced M.2 Thermal Guard Fast Networking: 5GbE LAN Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt DisplayPort High-Res Audio: ALC1220 WIMA Audiophile Grade Capacitors Specification CPU LGA1851 socket: Support for Intel Core? Ultra Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) L3 cache varies with CPU Chipset Intel Z890 Express Chipset Memory Support up to DDR5 9466+MT/s (OC) 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots Dual Channel Max. Capacity 256 GB Support Non-ECC Un-buffered Clocked Unbuffered DIMM (CUDIMM) Supports Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory module Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support: - 1 x USB4 USB Type-C port supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version. - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version. Audio Realtek ALC1220 CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel Support for S/PDIF Out LAN Realtek 5GbE LAN chip (5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE200NGW - 802.11a b g n ac ax be supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.4 - Support for 11be 320MHz wireless standard Expansion Slots CPU: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16) * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 2 x PCI Express x16 slots supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4(PCIEX4_1 PCIEX4_2) Storage Interface CPU: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 25110/22110/2580/2280 PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU) - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2B_CPU) Chipset: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2Q_SB) - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 SATA and PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2M_SB) - 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: - 1 x USB4 USB Type-C port on the back panel Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support available through the internal USB header - 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A ports (red) on the back panel - 5 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (3 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) Chipset+2 USB 2.0 Hubs: - 8 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel 4 ports available through the internal USB headers) Internal I/O Connectors 1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector 2 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connectors 1 x CPU fan header 1 x CPU fan/water cooling pump header 3 x system fan headers 1 x system fan/water cooling pump header 3 x addressable RGB Gen2 LED strip headers 1 x RGB LED strip header 4 x M.2 Socket 3 connectors 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors 1 x front panel header 1 x front panel audio header 1 x USB Type-C header with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 header 2 x USB 2.0/1.1 headers 2 x Thunderbolt? add-in card connectors (For GIGABYTE Thunderbolt? 5 add-in card only) 1 x Trusted Platform Module header (Fo
prodImage
£265.28
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard
Dominate your build with the GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE, a flagship ATX motherboard engineered for Intel's latest Core Ultra Series 2 processors. Featuring the LGA 1851 socket and a robust 16+1+2 phase VRM, this board delivers rock-solid power delivery and extreme overclocking capabilities.Experience cutting-edge performance with support for DDR5 memory up to a staggering 8800MHz (OC) and a primary PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for next-gen graphics. Unmatched connectivity is ensured by Wi-Fi 7 for blistering wireless speeds and ultra-low latency, 2.5GbE LAN, and Thunderbolt 4 for lightning-fast data transfers. An advanced thermal design with comprehensive heatsinks maintains system stability, while the premium audio provides an immersive experience.Built for the elite, the Z890 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE is the ultimate foundation for enthusiast gamers, overclockers, and creators demanding flagship performance and professional-grade features.
2 days
prodImage
£268.87
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 A ELITE WIFI7 motherboard
GigabyteZ890AELITEWIFI7motherboard
prodImage
£386.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
Intel Z890 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16, 2 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
Dual DDR5-5600 with 4 x DIMM slots
4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 4 x M.2 NVMe connectors
USB 4.0 Type-A & C with Thunderbolt support
Realtek ALC1220-VB HD Audio with 8 channels
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£216.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt B660-Creator D4
£221.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£187.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£214.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
£223.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£188.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Q870M D3H
£209.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
prodImage
£218.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel