GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
from £286.05to £345.623 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs- 12+2+2 phases VRM- up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC)- 1xPCIe 5.0 M2 + 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2- Wi-Fi 7-2.5GbE LAN- USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B0DBQDPLKJ
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/ 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPOMemory Module Support PCIe UD Slot X: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation M.2 EZ-Match: Magnetic alignment for easy installation of large heat sinks EZ-Latch Click:M.2 heatsinks with screwless design EZ-Latch Plus:M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Sensor Panel Link:Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setup UC BIOS:User-Centred intuitive UX with Quick Access function
prodImage
£286.05
£308.47
Shipping: £22.42
with shipping: £22.42
Gigabyte AORUS B650E STEALTH ICE - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
AORUSB650ESTEALTHICE-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDB650
prodImage
£328.90
£375.90
Shipping: £47.00
with shipping: £47.00
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series C
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£345.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£285.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£284.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
£236.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£289.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£302.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
£309.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£295.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
Amazon US
prodImage
£286.05
Shipping: £22.42
prodImage
£328.90
Shipping: £47.00
prodImage
£345.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel