GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AM5 motherboard with support for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series processors
• Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and support for AMD EXPO memory modules
• Performance optimization in Turbo mode for gaming
• 2 M.2 slots with PCIe 5.0 x4 for high-speed storage connectivity
• 2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7 for fast network connections
• EZ-Plug design for easy installation of the Wi-Fi antenna
• Dimensions: ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite X870M AM5 WiFi7 Motherboard, Black 10291897
If you want to build a compact machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte motherboard is ready for 9000 Series AMD Processors. It's got a X3D Turbo Mode, which lets you squeeze out max FPS with a single button. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And with the Twin Digital VRM Design and AI boost you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max.  Good to know - With WiFi 7 and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna- With PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- The D5 Bionic Corsa design boosts signal quality for faster, more reliable RAM speeds
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 4 FD3588807
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£297.85
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 4
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£297.85
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AMD X870M AORUS ELITE WiFi7 AM5 DDR5 Micro ATX M.2 PCIe
CPU AMD Socket AM5, support for: AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series...
prodImage
£309.90
£351.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5 GbE LAN USB 4 409430
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£316.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AM5 motherboard with support for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series processors
Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and support for AMD EXPO memory modules
Performance optimization in Turbo mode for gaming
2 M.2 slots with PCIe 5.0 x4 for high-speed storage connectivity
2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7 for fast network connections
EZ-Plug design for easy installation of the Wi-Fi antenna
Dimensions: ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.81
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£238.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£238.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£237.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£206.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
£235.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£234.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
10 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£297.85
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£297.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.90
Shipping: £42.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel