GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs and AM5 socket
• Up to 9000 MHz DDR5 RAM (OC) with a maximum of 256 GB
• 1× PCIe 5.0, 3× PCIe 4.0 for expanded graphics card options
• Wi-Fi 7 and 5-GbE LAN for fast network connections
• Supports M.2, PCI Express 4.0, PCI Express 5.0, SATA III
• 8-channel audio and numerous USB interfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 C
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.83
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0GF9F92NM
X3D Turbo Mode 2.0: Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AI AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support. DDR5 OC up to 9000MT/s M.2 EZ-Flex: high-efficiency heat dissipation & flexible baseplate for M.2 SSD EZ-Latch Design: M.2 slots and PCIe slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 5GbE LAN USB 4 420628
X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Key Features X3D Turbo Mode 2.0 : Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AI DDR5 OC up to 9000MT/s DriverBIOS : Wi-Fi Driver Pre-install Power-On EZ to Launch the Network. AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen? 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO?Memory Module Support M.2 EZ-Flex : high-efficiency heat dissipation flexible baseplate for M.2 SSD (Exclusive Patented Design) WIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation PCIe EZ-Latch Plus : PCIe slots with Quick Release Screwless Design EZ-Latch Plus : M.2 slots with Quick Release Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click : M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI : Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW Ultra-Fast Storage : 4*M.2 slots including PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced M.2 Thermal Guard Ext. Fast Networking : 5GbE LAN Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity : HDMI Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt PCIe UD Slot : PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card Specification CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors Chipset AMD X870E Memory Support for DDR5 9000(O.C) / 8800(O.C) / 8600(O.C) / 8400(O.C) / 8000(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C.) / 7200(O.C.) / 7000(O.C.) / 6800(O.C.) / 6600(O.C.) / 6400(O.C) / 6200(O.C) / 6000(O.C) / 5600(O.C) / 5200 / 4800 / 4400 MT/s memory modules. 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO?) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support+ASMedia USB4 Controller: - 2 x USB4 USB Type-C ports supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@240 Hz Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz Audio Realtek ALC1220 CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel Support for S/PDIF Out LAN Realtek 5GbE LAN chip (5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Communication Module Qualcomm Wi-Fi 7 QCNCM865 - 802.11a b g n ac ax be supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.4 - Support for 11be 320MHz wireless standard Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: - AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 mode - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 mode - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 mode Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4) - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x2 (PCIEX2) Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs: - AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs 3 x M.2 connectors (M2B_SB M2C_SB M2D_SB) integrated in the Chipset supporting Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU+ASMedia USB4 controller: - 2 x USB4 USB Type-C ports on the back panel CPU: - 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support Chipset+USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub: - 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports available through the internal USB headers Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 support available through the internal USB header -
prodImage
£287.17
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+ X870E EAGLE X WF7
GIGABYTE X870E EAGLE X3D WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£437.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs and AM5 socket
Up to 9000 MHz DDR5 RAM (OC) with a maximum of 256 GB
1× PCIe 5.0, 3× PCIe 4.0 for expanded graphics card options
Wi-Fi 7 and 5-GbE LAN for fast network connections
Supports M.2, PCI Express 4.0, PCI Express 5.0, SATA III
8-channel audio and numerous USB interfaces
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£237.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£235.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
£240.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£234.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
£235.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£203.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£234.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
prodImage
£238.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.17
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£437.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel