MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG B650I EDGE WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 64 GB 329332
BE AHEAD POP YOUR STYLE N/AThe MPG series brings out fashionable products by showing extremely unique styles and expressing a conceited attitude towards the challenge of the gaming world. With extraordinary performance and style the MPG series defines the future of gaming fashion.N/AN/A REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS N/AMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.N/AN/A Extended Heatsink N/AExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation ensuring even high- end processors to run in full speed.N/AN/A M.2 Shield Frozr N/AWith double ball bearings fan to keeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling making them run faster.N/AN/A 7W/mK Thermal Pad N/AHigh quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performance.N/AN/A 10-Layer Server Grade PCB N/A10-layer PCB with 2oz thickened copper provides higher performance and long-lasting system stability without any compromise.
prodImage
£203.71
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, Mini-ITX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) SF-42871774204
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6600+(OC) MHz Enhanced Power Design: Direct 8+2+1 VRM power, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience High Quality PCB: 10-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server grade level material
prodImage
£300.37
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, Mini-ITX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) B0BHCRX6K7
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6600+(OC) MHz Enhanced Power Design: Direct 8+2+1 VRM power, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience High Quality PCB: 10-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server grade level material
prodImage
£303.72
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, Mini-ITX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, Mini-ITX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series...
prodImage
£437.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£259.43
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£202.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£205.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550M Steel Legend
£201.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£201.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£206.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£200.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£211.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£200.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
prodImage
£203.71
Shipping: Free
UKZEZSTORE
prodImage
£300.37
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£303.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£437.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel