ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync 2382
Supports latest AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen 7000 series Processors. The board is PCIe 5.0 storage Ready supporting up to 128GB DDR5 6400MHz+(OC) of memory and EXPO technology to push your gaming experience to its peak. The board support PCIe 4.0 video-cards. Enjoy extended connectivity with the next-gen technology of PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C and Three M.2 slots. The motherboard comes with AI-powered enhancements span four pillars of performance, including overclocking, cooling, networking and onboard audio. Intelligent software solutions help ensure that your system performs at its best.
prodImage
£202.05
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync 2382
prodImage
£258.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, 90MB1BG0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£258.38
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS
prodImage
£287.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:6,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550M Steel Legend
£201.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£201.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
£235.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£203.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£161.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£200.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£200.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£205.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£202.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£258.38
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£258.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel