MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
from £189.95to £336.389 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and So.AM5 socket
• Form factor: mATX
• Supports DDR5 RAM in dual channel
• Max. capacity per module: 64 GB
• PCIe slots: 1x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4, 1x PCIe 5.0 x16
• Network adapter with 5000 MBit, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth v5.4
• Ports: 2x M.2, 4x SATA, 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, multiple USB ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ Motherboard, Back-connect mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x4, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0FXH8KDBZ
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ employs a Direct 8 phases CPU power (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot; Features M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 7E78-001R
PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ offers a sleek design with a harmonious silver-white color scheme that perfectly matches white PC builds. Its innovative back-connect design reduces the complexity of cable management. resulting in an aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Back-Connect DesignThe PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ features a back-connect design. which relocates the motherboard power. CPU power. fan pins. SATA. and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management. while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system.One Finger for EZ GPU InstallationThe new EZ PCIe Clip II. located on the first slot. features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design. users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly. even in the cramped case spaces.The Pre-Installed I/O Shield offers a streamlined and hassle-free installation experience by eliminating the need to manually fit the I/O shield during motherboard setup. With its built-in design. it ensures proper alignment and a secure fit. providing both protection and convenience while enhancing the overall durability of your build.MSI EZ Antenna makes the process effortless by simply attaching fasteners to the motherboard without rotation.Onboard LEDs will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.This LED lights up when it detects faulty memory in slots. eliminating guesswork from troubleshooting.DIRECT 8+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 8+2+1 digital power phases. With 8+4-pin power connectors. PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.DDR5 MEMORY SUPPORT WITH HIGH PERFORMANCEA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ is ready to deliver the world class memory performance.Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS)Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS) are safety devices used to protect against excessive voltage. All motherboard models of MSI are equipped with TVS. When the voltage abnormally rises. the TVS switches from a high-resistance state to a low-resistance state. diverting the excessive voltage to ground. This helps prevent circuit damage caused by high voltage.DIY 2.0 – INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTConnect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.Cooling Wizard serves as a comprehensive solution for managing fan settings across all MSI products. It ensures superior cooling performance and noise reduction for your gaming PC. offering compatibility with PWM/DC fans and pumps. customizable options. and intuitive temperature monitoring for optimal operation with one click.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.37
Shipping: Free
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£201.65
Shipping: Free
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI AMD B850 AM5 DDR5 mATX Wi-Fi 7 PCIe 5.0 RAID Motherboard
Optimize your PC with the MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI, an mATX motherboard designed to get the most out of AMD Ryzen series 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors,
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ AMD B850 Micro ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ AMD B850 Micro ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI AM5 PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ M-ATX AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-A WiFi PZ, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 5GbE, Wi-Fi 7, U
MSI PRO B850M-A WiFi PZ, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 5GbE, Wi-Fi 7, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£215.10
Shipping: Free
MSI Computer MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ Motherboard, Back-connect mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 7E78-001R
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ Motherboard, Back-connect mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£336.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and So.AM5 socket
Form factor: mATX
Supports DDR5 RAM in dual channel
Max. capacity per module: 64 GB
PCIe slots: 1x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4, 1x PCIe 5.0 x16
Network adapter with 5000 MBit, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth v5.4
Ports: 2x M.2, 4x SATA, 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, multiple USB ports
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£189.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£185.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£185.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
£194.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£159.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£194.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£221.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£183.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£201.65
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel