ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi

• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
• M.2 support with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 slots
• Micro ATX form factor with AMD B850 chipset
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£162.23
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1IY0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGB850M-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync amz-23-05-156.27-L
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsink Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, new M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 393549
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   AMD B850 mATX motherboard 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® and front USB 10Gbps Type-C® support BIOS FlashBack™ Aura Sync
prodImage
£202.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync amazon-164.99-1403-KPF-229-1344
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsink Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, new M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£207.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
ASUSTUFGAMINGB850M-PLUSWIFIAMDB850SocketAM5microATX
prodImage
£229.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync amz-23-05-156.27-L
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsink Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, new M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync amazon-164.99-1403-KPF-229-1344
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsink Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, new M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277400
Building a compact gaming PC? This ATX board from ASUS TUF GAMING is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6E you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - ASUS Armoury Crate gives you control over cooling and performance, two-way noise cancellation and more - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS DDR5 90MB1IY0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI AMD mATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS DDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£232.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1IY0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS Built for Performance and Durability Unleash the full potential of your AMD Ryzen processor with a motherboard engineered for speed, stability, and seamless gaming. Packed with cutting-edge features, it ensures a smooth and efficient computing experience. AI Overclocking & Fan Control High-Speed DDR5 Performance PCIe 5.0 for Next-Gen GPUs Advanced Cooling for Stability Power Meets Versatility The ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi blends battle-tested durability with next-gen gaming features. Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series processors, it supports blazing-fast DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 graphics for peak performance. With AI-enhanced optimisation, comprehensive cooling, and WiFi 6E, this micro-ATX board is ready for any challenge. Great for Gaming Enthusiasts Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with support for PCIe 5.0 graphics, high-speed DDR5 RAM, and low-latency networking for a competitive edge. DIY PC Builders AI-powered tuning and an intuitive UEFI BIOS make setup effortless, ensuring both beginners and veterans can achieve peak system performance. Content Creators High-speed connectivity, powerful processing support, and ample expansion options make this motherboard a solid foundation for video editing, 3D rendering, and multitasking. Everyday Users With advanced power-saving options, enhanced cooling, and a streamlined interface, this board is ideal for those who want reliability without complexity. performance & hardware Unrivalled Power for Demanding Tasks The ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi is built around the AMD B850 chipset, supporting Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series CPUs. It features four DDR5 slots supporting up to 256GB of high-speed memory, ensuring seamless multitasking. Efficient VRM heatsinks and smart fan controls keep temperatures in check for consistent performance. Design and Compatibility The Perfect Blend Designed for flexibility, this motherboard supports a range of components with multiple PCIe 5.0/4.0 slots, USB 20Gbps connectivity, and high-fidelity audio. The micro-ATX form factor ensures compatibility with compact and full-sized cases, making it ideal for any build. More Features You'll Love AI Advisor & UEFI BIOS Built-in AI Advisor and an intuitive UEFI BIOS make overclocking and system tuning effortless, helping both beginners and experts maximise performance with minimal effort. ASUS Armoury Crate & RGB Control Customise your setup with Armoury Crate, allowing synchronised RGB lighting, ASUS device control, and real-time system monitoring in one easy-to-use interface. Next-Gen Networking & Connectivity Enjoy ultra-fast speeds with WiFi 6E and Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, ensuring low-latency gaming and smooth streaming with rock-solid stability.
prodImage
£233.85
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1IY0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS WIFI Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset. Supports AM5 processors and DDR5 memory. Features integrated Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, M.2 slots, and military-grade component quality for stable gaming performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
M.2 support with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 slots
Micro ATX form factor with AMD B850 chipset
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£161.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£162.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£161.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£164.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£164.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
WalkHard Emporium (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.72
Shipping: Free
LVRO Retail
prodImage
£207.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel