ASUS Prime B650-Plus

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
from £167.224 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Socket: AM5
• Form Factor: ATX
• Socket: AMD AM5
• Chipset: AMD B650
• CPU Compatibility: Ryzen 7000
• UEFI BIOS with intuitive options and advanced mode
• M.2 heatsink to prevent throttling on M.2 SSDs
Show all product details
Best Prices
£167.22
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£199.24
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime B650-Plus AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard (DDR5, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, BIOS FlashBack, Arua Sync) ASU4711081923381
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultrafast Connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, USB4 Support ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+
prodImage
£167.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BS0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B650-PLUS provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime B650 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.HeatsinksM.2 HeatsinkAn M.2 heatsink takes care of the two M.2 slots. warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws.VRM Heatsinks and Thermal PadsVRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime B650 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.AIO Pump HeaderA dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling setups.Smart ProtectionA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan hea
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B650-Plus - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£247.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS AMD B650(Ryzen 7000) ATX Motherboard(DDR5,PCIe 5.0 M.2,2.5Gb Ethernet,DisplayPort,HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, Front USB 3.2 Gen 1
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS AMD B650(Ryzen 7000) ATX Motherboard(DDR5,PCIe 5.0 M.2,2.5Gb Ethernet,DisplayPort,HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, Front USB 3.2 Gen...
prodImage
£408.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Form Factor: ATX
Socket: AMD AM5
Chipset: AMD B650
CPU Compatibility: Ryzen 7000
UEFI BIOS with intuitive options and advanced mode
M.2 heatsink to prevent throttling on M.2 SSDs
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£166.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£162.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£201.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£162.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
Cstore.
prodImage
£167.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£408.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel