ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
from £289.99to £497.569 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Mini-ITX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B850 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 2 x DIMM slots
• 2 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0 ports
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type A and C, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
• HD audio with Realtek ALC4080 (8 channels)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi AMD Mini-ITX motherboard, 10+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, two M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, USB 20Gbps Type-C, and Aura Sync RGB B0DP5F4WH3
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 10+2+1 power solution rated for up to 70A per stage with ProCool power connectors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover and high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: Two onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots, one cooled by a large heatsink to maximize performance, and the other for additional storage Abundant Connectivity: USB 20Gbps Type-C port , USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Slide, M.2 Q-Latch , Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button, FlexKey button and pre-mounted I/O shield Immersive Audio: ROG SupremeFX ALC4080 codec with Savitech SV3H712 amplifier, along with Dolby Atmos Unmatched Personalization: ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting, including two addressable Gen 2 headers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 mITX Motherboard 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 mITX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
The ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi integrates cutting-edge technology into a sleek mini-ITX form factor. It features PCIe® 5.0 slots for graphics and storage. dual-channel DDR5 slots and robust power delivery for top-tier gaming and heavy workloads. Meanwhile. advanced cooling solutions maintain peak performance. and WiFi 7 ensures ultra-fast connectivity. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEASUS AI ADVISORUsing AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions. ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.*Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.AI OVERCLOCKINGASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.*Features may vary by model.OVERCLOCKINGDynamic OC SwitcherDynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.Core FlexCore Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control clock. power. and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form. you can maximize base clock during lighter loads and set breakpoints to gradually reduce CPU core frequency as temperature or current increases. But the system is extremely adaptable. supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate power. current. and temperature limits independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your will.PBO ENHANCEMENTAMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.MEMORYDDR5 DOMINATIONThe Strix B850-I is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support.AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.ROG STRIX ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN10(70A)+2(70A)+1 Power StagesPLAY IN STYLEUNDENIABLY ROG STRIXThe I/O shield and M.2 heatsink feature a perforated metal mesh that can either reflect the glow of internal RGB components or blend seamlessly into the shadows of a stealthy build. The cyber-style text and sharp. angular details firmly establish this motherboard as a member of the ROG Strix family.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. a Strix B850 motherboard delivers. With USB 20Gbps Type-C® onboard along with robust overclocking¹ capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD 800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.Dare to Be GreenWe at the Republic of Gamers are on a mission to create a sustainable future where all gamers can flourish on the planet we call home.Every step counts. and as part of ROG’s commitment to creating a more sustainable future. ROG has begun to utilize post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastic and paper materials certified by the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC™) in the packaging of motherboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£329.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Mini ITX 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£338.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx
Asus ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£354.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2, 2.5G/ 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2, 2.5G/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£369.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX 90MB1K30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-I GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£370.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi AMD Mini-ITX motherboard, 10+2+1 power stages,
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi AMD Mini-ITX motherboard, 10+2+1 power stages,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£497.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mini-ITX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD B850 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 2 x DIMM slots
2 x SATA-600 and 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0 ports
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type A and C, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
HD audio with Realtek ALC4080 (8 channels)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£286.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£240.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£285.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£284.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£314.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£295.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£338.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel