MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
from £242.66to £249.242 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk (AMD AM4 DDR4 M.2 USB 3.1 Gen 2 HDMI ATX Gaming motherboard AMD Ryzen 5000 processors
Powered by 3rd generation AMD Ryzen 9, Ryzen7, Ryzen 5 AM4 to maximize connectivity and speed with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, USB 3.2 Gen2 and up to 128 GB of DDR4 (4886 MHz) Dual LAN includes 2.5G and Gigabit LAN to provide a great networking performance and online gaming experience With 3rd Gen Ryzen processors, this motherboard features the latest Lightning Gen 4 solution on both PCI-E and M.2 slot, which allow for faster data transfer on graphics cards, storage devices and networking devices Mystic Light provides a complete function to control the RGB light all around the system; it supports both RGB and RAINBOW LED strip, and 16.8 million colours/29 effects controlled in one click AUDIO BOOST which rewards your ears with studio grade sound quality for the most immersive gaming experience Enhanced Thermal Solution includes extended heatsink, 7 W/mK level thermal and choke pad with 2 oz thickened copper PCB to ensure best performance for gamers Pre-installed I/O Shielding provides better EMI protection and more convenience for installation
prodImage
£242.66
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Msi Tomahawk Socket Am4 Atx Amd B550 MAG B550 TOMAHAWK
Conquer the Battlefield The MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused...
prodImage
£249.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125B-CG / Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
£241.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£299.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£243.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£240.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£242.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel