ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB14S0-M0EAY0
Advance Your Gaming ImmersionROG Strix B550-F Gaming is PCIe® 4.0-ready and provides the latest connectivity options for supersmooth networking and blisteringly fast file transfers. Audio enhancements give you a massive advantage. allowing you to pick up on the subtlest of cues for a completely immersive gaming experience.PCIe 4.0-ReadyROG Strix B550-F Gaming features two M.2 slots. one of which supports the latest PCIe 4.0 standard to provide maximum storage flexibility and the fastest data speeds available via the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen platform. Both M.2 slots support up to the type 22110 socket and NVM Express® RAID for a performance boost.All-round PerformanceROG Strix B550-F Gaming provides robust power delivery to fuel Ryzen's cores. comprehensive cooling. and support for faster memory — so it has everything you need to load up your build with high-performance components for playing in the big leagues.Play Your Own StyleThe cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics of ROG Strix B550-F Gaming are accentuated by the bold slashes and cybertext. By pairing your rig with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem. you can create a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXROG Strix B550-F Gaming embodies the ROG spirit with eye-catching aesthetics. including the next-generation distorted ROG eye logo and recessed cybertext patterning etched on the I/O shroud. These new designs move ROG Strix boldly into the future. while clearly reflecting the series' gaming roots.ROG Gives You MoreROG-exclusive software utilities deliver intuitive audio tuning and gaming enhancements that allow you to configure your gaming build the way you want.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ROG UEFI (BIOS) provides everything you need to configure. tweak. and tune your rig. It offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 246332
ROG Strix B550 Gaming series motherboards offer a feature-set usually found in the higher-end ROG Strix X570 Gaming series including the latest PCIe 4.0. With robust power delivery and effective cooling ROG Strix B550 Gaming is well-equipped to handle 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs. Boasting futuristic aesthetics and intuitive ROG software ROG Strix B550-F Gaming (Wi-Fi) gives you a head start on your dream build. PCIe 4.0-Ready ROG Strix B550-F Gaming (Wi-Fi) features two M.2 slots one of which supports the latest PCIe 4.0 standard to provide maximum storage flexibility and the fastest data speeds available via the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen platform. Both M.2 slots support up to the type 22110 socket and NVM Express RAID for a performance boost. WiFi 6 (802.11 ax) Onboard WiFi 6 (802.11ax) supports ultrafast wireless-networking speeds improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments providing exceptional online gaming experiences. Pair your motherboard with ASUS WiFi 6 routers to fully experience the networking potential of WiFi 6. Find out more about ASUS WiFi 6 solutions. Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet Onboard 2.5 Gb Ethernet gives your wired connection a boost with speeds that are 2.5 times faster than standard Ethernet connections for speedy file transfers lag-free gaming and high-res video streaming. SupremeFX Built-in ROG SupremeFX audio technology ensures pristine audio for ROG Strix B550-F Gaming (Wi-Fi). Along with ensuring a flat frequency response for a neutral detailed sound signature it offers two front-panel outputs driven by op amps that deliver high-quality audio to gaming headsets. Audio cover Effective shielding against electromagnetic interference preserves the integrity of audio signals for the best sound quality. Audio-line shielding Blocks electromagnetic interference from the motherboard or add-ons to provide cleaner audio. Dual OP amplifiers With two op-amps onboard you're able to pump exceptional audio to your favorite cans with 32-600-headphone impedance for great flexibility. Premium Nichicon audio capacitors Fine-quality Japanese-made components that produce a warmer natural sound with exceptional clarity and fidelity. POWER DESIGN Digital power control and an array of power stages ensure ROG Strix B550-F Gaming (Wi-Fi) has the muscle to control the latest AMD CPUs. PROCOOL POWER CONNECTOR The ProCool socket is built to exacting specifications to ensure flush contact with the PSU power lines enabling lower impedance and better heat dissipation. DIGI+ POWER CONTROL ASUS DIGI+ Power Control is an innovative set of controllers for digital VRM and DRAM Voltage. These controllers offer ultra precise memory and voltage tuning for optimal system efficiency stability and performance. TEAMED POWER STAGES 12+2 power stages combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into a single package delivering the power and efficiency that the latest AMD CPUs demand. ALLOY CHOKE & CAPACITOR Superior chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures and provide up to 110% better performance than the industry standard. 6-LAYER PCB The 6-layer PCB quickly dissipates heat around the VRM to improve overall system stability and give the CPU more overclocking headroom. ASUS OptiMem II ASUS OptiMem memory trace layout unleashes the full performance potential of AMD's Infinity Fabric architecture by enabling higher memory frequencies and lower latencies. UNDENIABLY ROG STRIX ROG Strix B550-F Gaming (Wi-Fi) embodies the ROG spirit with eye-catching aesthetics including the next-generation distorted ROG eye logo and recessed cybertext patterning etched on the I/O shroud. These new designs move ROG Strix boldly into the future while clearly reflecting the series' gaming roots. OUTSHINE THE COMPETITION ROG Strix motherboards deliver sterling performance and superior aesthetics to outshine the competition. They also feature built-in ASUS Aura technology that enables full RGB lighting control and a varie
prodImage
£149.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming Motherboard, AMD B550 Chipset, PCIe 4.0, ATX Socket AM4 90MB14S0-M0EAY0
Unleash unparalleled gaming performance with the ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING ASUS Chipset Motherboard. Designed for components enthusiasts, this motherboard delivers exceptional stability and speed, ensuring your rig is always at its peak. Engineered with advanced cooling and power delivery technologies, it's the perfect foundation for building or upgrading your gaming PC. Elevate your gaming experience with ROG STRIX – where innovation meets performance.
prodImage
£149.98
£154.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming ATX Motherboard 90MB14S0-M0EAY0
Refined and feature-rich, the ROG Strix B550-F Gaming is a premium AMD motherboard built for enthusiasts who want top-tier connectivity and performance without stepping up to a flagship price tag. It supports AMD Ryzen processors with PCIe 4.0, delivers excellent power delivery for overclocking, and comes loaded with fast USB ports, 2.5G LAN, and ROG's signature AURA SYNC RGB lighting. A well-rounded board for serious builders who don't like to compromise.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Strix B550-F Gaming Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire 2.5Gb La 90MB14S0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe® 4.0, teamed power stages, Intel® 2.5Gb Ethernet, dual M.2 with heatsinks, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2...
prodImage
£185.09
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming AMD AM4 Zen 3 Ryzen 5000 & 3rd Gen Ryzen ATX Gaming Motherboard (PCIe 4.0, 2.5Gb LAN, BIOS Flashback, HDMI 2.1, Addressable Gen 2 RGB Header and Aura Sync) 90MB14S0-M0EAY0-1
AMD AM4 Socket and PCIe 4. 0: The perfect pairing for Zen 3 Ryzen 5000 & 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs.Audio: Supports up to 32-Bit/192kHz playback Robust Power Design: 12plus2 DrMOS power stages with high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors provide reliable power for the last AMD high-count-core CPUs Optimized Thermal Solution: Fanless VRM and chipset heatsinks with ASUS Stack Cool 3plus design keep your system running reliably under heavy load by enhancing passive cooling capacity for critical onboard components. High-performance Gaming Networking: 2. 5 Gb LAN with ASUS LANGuard Best Gaming Connectivity: Supports HDMI 2. 1(4Kat60HZ) and DisplayPort 1. 2 output, featuring dual M. 2 slots (NVMe SSD)—one with PCIe 4. 0 x4 connectivity, USB 3. 2 Gen 2 Type-C port and Thunderbolt 3 header
prodImage
£186.54
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING, AMD AM4, ATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, DP, HDMI, PCIE B5 90MB14S0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING, AMD AM4, ATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, DP, HDMI, PCIE B5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£263.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

187 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
Bought this Asus B550 TUF Gaming on behalf of a friend, after his Asrock B450 Steel Legend failed. I use an Asus x570 TUF Gaming Plus WiFi in my own system, and used the B550 TUF Gaming Plus WiFi in another friend's PC,...View More they've all been easy to install and setup. Having one of the Asus TUF Gaming motherboards at heart of your PC will help make things much easier for your build/upgrade. Solid and reliable.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
For AM4, it has great features. It is compatible with processors from the Ryzen 1000 to 5000 series. It has USB 3.2 all around, a compact form factor for an mAtx board, and is meant for some overclocking too I suppose, so it...View More should be generally durable. It is from the previous generation of AMD chipsets, but it can handle what most of the 5000 series processors are capable of, in terms of PCI lanes, memory bandwidths, etc. except maybe the very top end processors. Plus it has 256Mb ROM storage,View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/11/2021
|
Finally got around to installing this board, but apart from the pointless lightshow, nothing. No CPU fan spinning. Not a worthy successor to the TUF sabretooth 990FX anyway. This and the Prime 470 DOA issues ASUS had lead me to...View More suspect ASUS are off their game quality wiseView Less
LAN CARD issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/11/2021
|
Don't waste your time nor money on this motherboard, Asus use to be reliable, but now their items are trash. Spent 15 hours trying to fix the LAN CARD issue, updated to the lastest drivers and everything. Still can't...View More connect to internet or anything.View Less
Solid value; just make sure the CMOS battery is fresh
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
As someone who has had to reach out to AMD for a boot kit, I can truly appreciate the flash-back feature that is being baked into these new AM4 boards. I bought a B350 board a while back that didn't have support for a Ryzen...View More 5 2600 and the process took a bit over a week to resolve and I was almost ready to just send the board back. Enter these new B550 boards and now you have an easy way of laying down the right BIOS for the CPU you're trying to install (the Ryzen 5 5600G in my case).View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 187 reviews
5
130
4
18
3
12
2
1
25

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Apex
£466.69
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E ApexCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£127.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£138.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-E WIFI
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£113.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£126.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
prodImage
£128.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel