ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B850 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 x DIMM slots
• 4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 3 x M.2 NVMe connectors
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C
• Realtek 1 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 6, and Bluetooth 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LL0-M0EAY0
B850M MAX GAMING WIFIB850M MAX GAMING WIFI motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The B850M MAX GAMING WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.54
Shipping: Free
Asus B850M MAX GAMING WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, GB LAN, 3x M.2 B0CT2LH9V6
PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Rear USB 10Gbps Type-C Front USB 5Gbps Type-C
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI 90MB1LL0-M0EAY0
Micro-ATX gaming motherboard designed for high-performance gaming systems and reliable everyday operation. The ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI supports WiFi 7, PCIe 5.0, robust cooling features, and modern processor compatibility for advanced gaming PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.99
£135.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 405364
B850M MAX GAMING WIFI motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The B850M MAX GAMING WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. AMD B850 mATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6 Realtek 1Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 10Gbps Type-C Front USB 5Gbps Type-C BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync     AI Solutions ASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance. ASUS AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.       Digital Power Design B850M MAX GAMING WIFI features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six-layer PCB design   - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. Digi+ VRM control   - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.         Enhanced DDR5 performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of B850 motherboards. The B850M MAX GAMING WIFI maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.   For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the B850M MAX GAMING WIFI offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks.         Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps) B850M MAX GAMING WIFI offers a total of three M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0 and two that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.5         Cooler by design The B850M MAX GAMING WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.         WiFi 6E The WiFi 6 module is compatible with the 802.11ax standard and pushes theoretical peak bandwidth up to an incredible 1.2Gbps. Perhaps more importantly for power users it's optimized for more efficient operation on crowded networks with a lot of competing traffic. Pair your motherboard with ASUS WiFi 6 routers to fully experience the networking potential of WiFi 6.6   High Speed Transferring Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including two rear USB Type-A ports with transmission speeds of up to 10Gbps and a front USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 5Gbps for transmission speeds of up to 5Gbps. PCIe 5.0 slot The latest processors introduce PCIe 5.0 support doubling data transfer speeds compared to PCIe 4.0 enhancing signal integrity and providing backward-compatible CEM connectors and support for previous PCIe versions.       Personalization The B850M MAX GAMING WIFI enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS   - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS GlideX   - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via wired or wireless connections supporting multiple platforms. ASUS DriverHub   - Simplify driver
prodImage
£147.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1LL0-M0EAY0
ASUS B850M MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£158.65
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS Asus B850M MAX GAMING WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E
Asus B850M MAX GAMING WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£256.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD B850 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 x DIMM slots
4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 3 x M.2 NVMe connectors
USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C
Realtek 1 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 6, and Bluetooth 5.4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£126.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
£126.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£127.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
£124.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£126.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£147.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel