ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM Motherboard micro ATX
• AMD B650 chipset, Socket AM5
• Supports Ryzen 7000 Series processors
• Max. RAM size: 192 GB, DDR5
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
• USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0
• Audio: HD Audio (8-channel)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) 144730118
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultra-fast connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, Front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan header, and Fan Xpert 2+ International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1EH0-M0EAYC
B650M-A II-CSMASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B650M-A II-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.CPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.COOLINGPRIME B650 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadVRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime B650 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.4-Pin PWM/DC FanEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.PERFORMANCEThe PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.DDR5 Performance EnhancementComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-A AX II. you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. the PRIME B650M-A AX II is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you’ve ever experienced.THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM. YOU CAN SEE THE FUTUREBuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processor and PRIME B650M-A AX II to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 “Zen 4” cores and 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz. and 80MB cache. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1You’ll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5. from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe® 5.0. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO™ technology.2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM AMD B650 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1EH0-M0EAYC
B650M-A II-CSM ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options, PRIME B650M-A II-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. CPU Performance Boost AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters, AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. COOLING PRIME B650 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad VRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design Prime B650 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan Each onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans. PERFORMANCE The PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity, so your system will be ready for action with stable power, intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options. DDR5 Performance Enhancement Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-A AX II, you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, the PRIME B650M-A AX II is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI. Outstanding Audio Combined onboard features deliver elevated audio. Intelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything youve ever experienced. THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING. FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM, YOU CAN SEE THE FUTURE Build your next rig with an AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processor and PRIME B650M-A AX II to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 Zen 4 cores and 32 threads, boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz, and 80MB cache, the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1 Youll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5, from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe® 5.0. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO™ technology.2
prodImage
£153.98
£158.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 128 GB 341588
B650M-A II-CSM N/AASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B650M-A II-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A FLEXIBILITY N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A CPU Performance Boost N/AAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.N/AN/A COOLING N/APRIME B650 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad N/AVRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.N/AN/A Cooler by Design N/APrime B650 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/A Multiple Temperature Sources N/AEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.N/AN/A 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan N/AEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.N/AN/A PERFORMANCE N/AThe PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.N/AN/A DDR5 Performance Enhancement N/AComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-A AX II you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.N/AN/AFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME B650M-A AX II is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI.N/AN/AOutstanding AudioN/A Combined onboard features deliver elevated audio N/AIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything youve ever experienced.N/AN/ATHIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.N/A FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM YOU CAN SEE THE FUTURE N/ABuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processor and PRIME B650M-A AX II to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 Zen 4 cores and 32 threads boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz and 80MB cache the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1N/AN/AYoull also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5 from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe 5.0. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO technology.2
prodImage
£157.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) 144730118
prodImage
£158.15
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B650M-A II-CSM 90MB1EH0-M0EAYC
Reliable micro-ATX motherboard designed for stable performance in business and everyday systems. Supports AMD platforms with efficient power delivery. Ideal for office PCs and budget-friendly reliable builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME B650M-A II-CSM Motherboard micro ATX
AMD B650 chipset, Socket AM5
Supports Ryzen 7000 Series processors
Max. RAM size: 192 GB, DDR5
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0
Audio: HD Audio (8-channel)
LAN: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
£124.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B840M DS3H
£108.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£123.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
£107.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£126.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Aorus Elite AX ICE
£134.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
TechInn
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£157.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel