ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard in ATX form factor with Socket AM5
• AMD B840 chipset
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth, and Wi-Fi 6E integrated
• Onboard graphics required with CPU
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD B840 ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 Ready, three M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support, BIOS FlashBack B0DP5DT749
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C ports, and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, M.2 heatsink, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: Armoury Crate, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£126.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B840-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Motherboard – Advanced AI & Performance Optimization 90MB1IZ0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your PC’s core with our high-performance motherboards, designed for seamless integration and superior performance. Engineered for stability and speed, these motherboards support the latest processors and offer extensive connectivity options. Perfect for gaming, streaming, or demanding applications, ensure your system runs at its peak efficiency. Don’t compromise on quality; upgrade today!
prodImage
£127.99
£132.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277507
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD's 9000 series processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. Its 6-layer PCB design quickly dissipates heat, giving you more headroom for overclocking. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know- With WiFi 6E and 2.5Gb Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and hybrid fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IZ0-M0EAY0
B840-PLUS WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 393904
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors The PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   AMD B840 ATX motherboard with DDR5 PCIe 4.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C® support BIOS FlashBack™ Aura Sync       AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.         Digital Power Design   PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six-layer PCB design  - Enhanced stability and overclocking. Power Saving  - Optimize power with CPU lighting and fan settings. Digi+ VRM control  - Real-time voltage control.     Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance Enhanced DDR5 performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. Three M.2 slots (up to 64 Gbps)  - PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI offers a total of three M.2 slots including two that support data-transfer speeds of up to 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0 and one that supports PCIe 3.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Cooler by design The PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+  - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Cooler compatibility  - ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance high overclocking potential bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.       Empowering connections This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for WiFi 6E PCIe 4.0 slot and an arsenal of USB ports which includes Type-C® connections. WiFi 6E  - Built-in WiFi 6E5 technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. With triple the bandwidth of the 2.4/5/6 GHz band WiFi 6E delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds with improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments. Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet  - Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. USB 10Gbps Type-C   - A batch of USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including a rear USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 10Gbps for transmission speeds of up to 10Gbps.         Personalization   The PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS GlideX  - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via wired or wireless connections supportin
prodImage
£176.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B840-PLUS WiFi AMD AM5 B840 ATX Motherboard, Advance M4711387797273
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications/nAMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors/nEnhanced Power Solution: 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery/nUltrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C ports, and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support/nComprehensive Cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ | ASUS Prime B840-PLUS WiFi AMD AM5 B840 ATX Motherboard, Advance
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSPRIMEB840-PLUSWIFIAMDB840SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£275.95
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD B840 ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 Ready, three
ASUS PRIME B840-PLUS WIFI AMD B840 ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 Ready, three, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£295.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard in ATX form factor with Socket AM5
AMD B840 chipset
Support for DDR5 RAM
USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth, and Wi-Fi 6E integrated
Onboard graphics required with CPU
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Dimensions: Width 6.8 cm, Height 27.4 cm, Depth 35.7 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
£124.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
£126.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£127.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£120.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£126.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel