ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Supports PCI Express 5.0
• Compatible with DDR5 RAM
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Includes HDMI and DisplayPort connectors
• Expandable interfaces for additional components
• Material: PCB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£173.74
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£173.85
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B850 LiveMixer WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
LIVE MIX. LIFE MAXLiveMixer is designed through current-gen content creators. who need motherboards with great connectivity for streaming and other auxiliary devices. Also. its reliable performance allows us to provide wonderful contents and budget our time.Multiple Streaming DevicesWe tested many video capture devices with different interfaces in order to provide the most stable system for content creators.- GC553- GC573- Bu113- GC311- GC570D- GC570- HD60 S+PerformanceOptimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignM.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that ca
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.74
Shipping: Free
ASRock AMD B850 LiveMixer WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard
Asrock
prodImage
£173.85
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 LIVEMIXER WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock B850 LIVEMIXER WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£175.25
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 LIVEMIXER WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S
Asrock B850 LIVEMIXER WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£177.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B850 LiveMixer WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90-MXBQU-A0UAYZ
Asrock B850 LiveMixer WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 LiveMixer WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock B850 LiveMixer WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 7, 90-MXBQU0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 7,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£185.70
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, ATX, DDR5, M.2, WiFi 7
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, ATX, DDR5, M.2, WiFi 7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£190.59
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 Livemixer WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard
ASRock B850 Livemixer WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£192.59
Shipping: Free
Base price: £192.59 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Supports PCI Express 5.0
Compatible with DDR5 RAM
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Includes HDMI and DisplayPort connectors
Expandable interfaces for additional components
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B550 Gaming Gen3
£176.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£177.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£149.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£179.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£173.74
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£173.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£175.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£177.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel