ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £148.99to £332.996 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series processors
• AMD B850 chipset supporting up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
• 4 DIMM slots for RAM speeds up to 8000 MHz
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gb Realtek Ethernet
• Expansion options: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Customizable RGB lighting with Aura Sync for personalized design
• UEFI BIOS with 256 Mbit memory and RAID support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1LS0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. Intelligent Control AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners, it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning, and for seasoned PC-building veterans, it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. * Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region. **AI Advisor functions may vary by platform. UEFI BIOS The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners, and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub Simplify driver management with automatic detection, one-click installation and update for smooth, efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs, tablets, and smartphones via USB or WiFi, supporting multiple platforms. Armoury Crate Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates. Performance Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 8(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery, efficiency, stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Eight Layered PCB design Enhanced stability and overclocking. ProCool Power Connectors Proprietary 8+4 pin connectors improve PSU connection. TUF Components TUF chokes and capacitors offer rock-solid durability and stability. Digi+VRM Control Real-time voltage control. Performance Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard, you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. * Memory overclocking may vary between CPU series. Please refer to the spec table for detailed information. DDR5 DOMINANCE For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits, courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. ASUS AEMP ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency, timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. M.2 PCIe 5.0 Support This motherboard also features one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps*, and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds. Cooling Cooler by Design Cooling Cooler Compatibility ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance, high overclocking potential, bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards, empowering you to build your dream gaming rig. Connectivity Empowering Connection This motherboard off
prodImage
£148.99
£153.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard B0F7X4NZRL
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. Unmatched customisation: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a personal touch. AM5 socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series processors. Complete cooling: Larger VRM heat sink than before, M.2 flexible cooler, PCH heat sink, fan covers and Xpert 2+ fan. High-performance network connection: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) on-board and Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1LS0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard DDR5 WiFi 6E B850M CHALLENGER WIFI
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard DDR5 WiFi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LS0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.IntelligentIntelligent ControlAI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via USB or WiFi. supporting multiple platforms.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.PerformancePremium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 8(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.Eight Layered PCB designEnhanced stability and overclocking.ProCool Power ConnectorsProprietary 8+4 pin connectors improve PSU connection.TUF ComponentsTUF chokes and capacitors offer rock-solid durability and stability.Digi+VRM ControlReal-time voltage control.PerformanceMemory & StorageDRAM Overclocking PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard. you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.* Memory overclocking may vary between CPU series. Please refer to the spec table for detailed information.DDR5 DOMINANCEFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits. courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI.ASUS AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency. timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply.M.2 PCIe 5.0 SupportThis motherboard also features one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps*. and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds.CoolingCooler by DesignCoolingCooler CompatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.ConnectivityEmpowering ConnectionThis motherboard offers a versatile range of connect
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£194.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ASUS ASUS TUF B850M-E Gaming Wi-Fi AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Power Stages, DDR TUF GAMING B850M-E WIFI
ASUS TUF B850M-E Gaming Wi-Fi AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Power Stages, DDR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series processors
AMD B850 chipset supporting up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
4 DIMM slots for RAM speeds up to 8000 MHz
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gb Realtek Ethernet
Expansion options: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Customizable RGB lighting with Aura Sync for personalized design
UEFI BIOS with 256 Mbit memory and RAID support

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFiCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£147.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£159.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£147.31
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£150.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.29
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£151.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£174.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel