MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Chipset: AMD B850
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
• 4 RAM slots available
• Ports: 1x DP, 2x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Form factor: ATX
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring full-speed Wi-Fi 7. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 solution. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.12+2+1 Duet Rail Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.52
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0DPKV94MX
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Unleash Gaming Power Experience elite gaming performance with this motherboard. Dominate every game with lightning-fast speeds and rock-solid stability. Blazing Fast Rock-Solid Stability Unleash Your Potential Lightening Gen 5 Game-Ready Performance This motherboard is engineered for peak gaming performance. The AMD B850 chipset provides a strong foundation, while support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000/8000/7000 Series Desktop Processors ensures powerful and responsive gameplay. Lightning Gen 5 technology delivers blazing-fast data transfer speeds, allowing for rapid loading times and smooth, stutter-free gameplay. The motherboard also supports high-speed DDR5 memory, enabling faster data access and enhancing overall system performance. Great for Streamers The motherboard's processing and high-bandwidth connectivity ensure smooth and stable streaming performance without lag. Content Creators Power through demanding creative workflows with ease. Gamers The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI provides the perfect foundation for building a high-performance gaming rig that can handle the most demanding titles. Overclockers Unlock maximum performance with advanced overclocking capabilities. Performance Built for Gaming Domination This motherboard is designed for peak gaming performance. The AMD B850 chipset provides a strong foundation, while support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000/8000/7000 Series Desktop Processors ensures powerful and responsive gameplay. The inclusion of high-speed DDR5 memory enables faster data transfer, resulting in improved multitasking and overall system responsiveness. The motherboard also incorporates efficient cooling solutions to maintain optimal operating temperatures, ensuring consistent and reliable performance even during intense gaming sessions. Design and Compatibility Versatility and Connectivity The stylish design of the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI seamlessly integrates into any gaming setup. The motherboard offers extensive connectivity options, including multiple USB ports for connecting peripherals, high-speed LAN for a stable and reliable network connection, and Wi-Fi 7 for blazing-fast wireless connectivity. The inclusion of HDMI ensures seamless connection to external displays. Compatible with a wide range of components, the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI provides the flexibility to build a customised gaming rig that meets your specific needs and preferences. More Features You'll Love Lightning Gen 5 Experience lightning-fast data transfer speeds with the latest PCIe 5.0 solution, enabling rapid loading times and enhanced performance for high-end graphics cards. EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II The new tool-less design makes installing or removing your M.2 SSDs quick and easy, simplifying upgrades and maintenance. Wi-Fi 7 The latest wireless solution with a new 320MHz channel, delivering blazing-fast speeds up to 5.8Gbps for a smoother and more responsive online gaming experience.
prodImage
£144.95
£149.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 393703
The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity versatile tools and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring full-speed Wi-Fi 7 5G LAN PCIe 5.0 solution Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. 12+2+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£162.65
Shipping: Free
MB MSI AMD AM5 MAG B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI
MBMSIAMDAM5MAGB850GAMINGPLUSWIFI
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard AMD Socket AM5 ATX
Elevate your gaming and productivity setup with the MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Engineered for the latest AMD Ryzen processors on the cutting-edge AM5 platform, this ATX board is built on the robust AMD B850 chipset for unwavering stability and high-performance computing. Harness the power of next-generation DDR5 memory, supporting up to 128GB for incredibly fast data handling and seamless multitasking.Experience blistering network speeds with Wi-Fi 6 and a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port, ensuring low-latency for competitive gaming and smooth streaming. Flexible storage options are provided through multiple M.2 slots and SATA 6Gb/s connectors, while future-ready PCIe 4.0 expansion slots allow for top-tier graphics and accessory upgrades. Immerse yourself in crystal-clear sound with the onboard high-definition audio codec. With USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and other modern connectivity, the MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI is your foundation for a powerful and versatile PC build.
2 days
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 ‎7E56-001R
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£316.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Chipset: AMD B850
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
4 RAM slots available
Ports: 1x DP, 2x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Form factor: ATX
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£139.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£139.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£139.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Aorus Elite AX ICE
£134.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-E WiFi
£139.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850M WiFi
£141.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£139.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£162.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel