MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• AMD X870E chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5, up to 8400 MHz
• 4 RAM slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 13x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 3x PCIe 5.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£341.92
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN BSG-LCH-CAS
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E CARBON WIFI employs an 18 Duet Rail Power System (110A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 2 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slots (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with double-side Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN + 2.5 Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Motherboard - PCIe Gen 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, EZ DIY Features
Upgrade your gaming rig with the MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 AMD X870E Motherboard, designed for advanced performance and seamless connectivity. Engineered to support the latest AM5 CPUs, this motherboard offers enhanced power delivery and cooling solutions for optimal stability during intense gaming sessions. Featuring WiFi 6E for lag-free online experiences and RGB lighting for a custom look, it’s the perfect addition to your PC build. Elevate your setup with cutting-edge technology from MSI.
prodImage
£397.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0DCZXJ32B
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E CARBON WIFI employs an 18 Duet Rail Power System (110A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 2 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slots (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with double-side Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN + 2.5 Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN BSG-LCH-CAS
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E CARBON WIFI employs an 18 Duet Rail Power System (110A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 2 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slots (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with double-side Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN + 2.5 Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10272328
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 9000 series AMD Ryzen processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an AMD WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - This motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are 13 USB-A ports an 3 USB Type-C ports on the back - With the heavy plated MOSFET heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield II it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose liquid or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI 911-7E49-017
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£418.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 387609
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI (Socket AM5/X870E/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)
prodImage
£442.65
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/5G/WiFi7
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/5G/WiFi7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£462.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E CARBON Wi-Fi Motherboard 4546034
The MSI MPG X870E CARBON Wi-Fi brings sophisticated style and serious performance to builds centred around AMD's Ryzen 9000 series processors. This ATX motherboard pairs a carbon black aesthetic with Mystic Light RGB to give your rig a distinctive look, whilst inside you're getting the X870E chipset, Socket AM5 compatibility, and DDR5 support up to 8400MT s across 4 DIMM slots. With 2 PCIe 5.0 x16 slots and a third PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, plus 2 M.2 Gen5 slots and 2 M.2 Gen4 slots, there's room to expand with the latest graphics cards and lightning-fast storage. Cooling is handled by heavy plated MOSFET heatsinks connected via heat-pipe, with 7W mK thermal pads keeping VRM temperatures in check, and M.2 heatsinks ensuring drives stay cool under load. The EZ PCIe Release button makes installing or swapping graphics cards easy, while connectivity includes Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN, USB at 40Gbps, HDMI output, and 4 SATA ports for legacy drives. Measuring 243.84mm wide by 304.8mm deep and weighing 2560g, it's a substantial board with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee and supplemental PCIe power for demanding multi-GPU setups. General features:ATX form factor. AMD Socket AM5. AM5 processor socket. Compatible with AMD processor. Memory slots:4 DIMMs, Dual Channel DDR5 8400+ MT/s(OC). Memory standard: DDR5. Expansion slots:2x PCIe 5.0 x16 slots 1x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot. Storage slots:2x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots 2x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots 4x SATA 6Gbps ports. Supports Microsoft Windows 10 or later. Voltage sensor. Power button. Reset button. Cooling:Fan speed sensor. Heatsink. VRM heatsinks. M.2 heatsinks. Connectivity:2x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots 2x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots 4x SATA 6Gbps ports. 4 USB 2.0 ports.1 HDMI ports. Headphones jack. General information:Weight 2560g. W243.84, D304.8 mm.Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. DDR5 memory channel. EAN: 4711377253536.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£470.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
AMD X870E chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5, up to 8400 MHz
4 RAM slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 13x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 3x PCIe 5.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
Material: plastic
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG X670E Carbon WiFi
£345.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi
£345.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£335.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ X870EA PhantomLink
£349.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£279.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Aero X3D Dark Wood
£333.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£350.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi
£372.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£330.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi OCF
£359.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
prodImage
£341.92
Shipping: Free
BSGTech UK
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£397.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel