ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
from £289.99to £447.9015 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors from the 7000 to 9000 series
• AMD X870 chipset supporting up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
• 4 RAM slots, up to 8000 MHz
• Connectivity: 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, 2x USB 4.0, 13x USB 3.2
• 2x SATA600 and 4x M.2 interfaces for storage drives
• Supports RAID levels 0, 1, 10, 5
• Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi, AMD ATX motherboard, 16+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, WiFi 7, USB 20Gbps w/ PD 3.0 up to 30W 125649-FC-3
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution: 16+2+2 power solution rated for 90A per stage with dual ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks bridged to the VRMs with high-conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O cover Latest M.2 Support: Two onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, one USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with PD 3.0 up to 30W and USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi, AMD ATX motherboard, 16+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, WiFi 7, USB 20Gbps w/ PD 3.0 up to 30W B0DGQ9PL3G
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution: 16+2+2 power solution rated for 90A per stage with dual ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks bridged to the VRMs with high-conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O cover Latest M.2 Support: Two onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, one USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with PD 3.0 up to 30W and USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi, AMD ATX motherboard, 16+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, WiFi 7, USB 20Gbps w/ PD 3.0 up to 30W 125649-FC-3
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution: 16+2+2 power solution rated for 90A per stage with dual ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks bridged to the VRMs with high-conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O cover Latest M.2 Support: Two onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, one USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with PD 3.0 up to 30W and USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A WiFi AMD AM5 Motherboard, White 10272568
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for 9000 series AMD Processors, but also 8000 and 7000 series chips. So, you can use it as the base for a wide variety of systems. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 7 fan headers - AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI ATX Motherboard AMD X870 Chipset AM5 Socket 90MB1IF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI ATX Motherboard AMD X870 Chipset AM5 Socket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£330.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IF0-M0EAY0
ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEai OVERCLOCKINGASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits.ai cOOLING IIBalance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.PerformanceOVERCLOCKINGDynamic OC SwitcherDynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£366.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P30-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX X870E-A gaming wifi7 NeoElevate your build with the ROG Strix X870E-A Gaming WiFi7 Neo. featuring a sleek white aesthetic and a design that maximizes the performance of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors. PCIe® 5.0. ASUS AI features including AI Cache Boost and ASUS AI Advisor—and exclusive memory technologies such as NitroPath DRAM Technology. DIMM Fit Pro. and AEMP—simplify setup and deliver optimized DDR5 performance. High-speed connectivity is boosted by dual USB4® Type-C ports. WiFi 7. and Realtek® 5G Ethernet. while enhanced M.2 cooling helps ensure stability for demanding workloads. It is the ultimate blend of style and performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£380.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSROGSTRIXX870-AGAMINGWIFIAMDX870SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£447.90
£497.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E ATX Motherboard,16+2+2 power stages, Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, 1x HDMI, 2x USB4, DDR5, WiFi 7, 4x M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0 x16, Aura Sync RGB B09BFQ15SM
AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors AMD X870E 4 x DIMM slots, max. 256GB, DDR5 Total supports 4 x M.2 slots and 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports
prodImage
£381.95
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£408.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-A GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WiFi, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/W 90MB1IF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WiFi, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£421.02
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-A GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870-A Motherboards - Aluminium 90MB1IF0M0EAY0
ASUS X870-A Motherboards - Aluminium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£440.44
£445.43
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors from the 7000 to 9000 series
AMD X870 chipset supporting up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
4 RAM slots, up to 8000 MHz
Connectivity: 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, 2x USB 4.0, 13x USB 3.2
2x SATA600 and 4x M.2 interfaces for storage drives
Supports RAID levels 0, 1, 10, 5
Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£289.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£289.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi
£339.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£285.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£284.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel