ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
• Compatible with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• Comprehensive cooling with large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 ScanLister-2319-03-16-2026-N
Advanced AI PC-ready PCle 5.0 x16 slot DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector
prodImage
£219.94
Shipping: Free
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 126850-FC-4
Advanced AI PC-ready PCle 5.0 x16 slot DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LY0-M0EAY0
X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7ASUS X870 series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£223.79
Shipping: Free
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 126850-FC-4
Advanced AI PC-ready PCle 5.0 x16 slot DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 B0F48F9FHH
Advanced AI PC-ready PCle 5.0 x16 slot DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI 7 90MB1LY0-M0EAY0
ATX gaming motherboard designed for high-performance PC builds with Wi-Fi 7 support and PCIe 5.0 connectivity. The X870 MAX GAMING WIFI 7 combines robust power delivery, advanced expansion options, and stable performance for gaming, streaming, and demanding workloads.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Support, AI Cooling II, DDR5 AEMP & EXPO 90MB1LY0-M0EAY0
Discover unbeatable deals on our exclusive Asus Promotions range, where quality meets affordability. Upgrade your tech game with top-notch laptops, monitors, and accessories, all at specially reduced prices. Don't miss out; grab yours now and enjoy lightning-fast performance and sleek design. Shop the collection today!
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10286520
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 7 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 402193
ASUS X870 series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.   Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   Advanced AI PC-ready 12+2+1 DrMOS PCle 5.0 x16 slot Full support for next-gen graphics cards DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet USB 40Gbps HDMI Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector SATA 6Gbps ports PCIe Slot Q-Release and Aura Sync         AI Solutions ASUS AI Solutions include ASUS AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance AI Cooling II for automated temperature control. ASUS AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Cooling II   - Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds based on CPU temperatures.         Robust power design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The X870 series is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 12(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Eight-layer PCB design   - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool connectors   - Proprietary 8 + 8 pin connectors improve PSU connection. Digi+ VRM control   - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.           Enhanced DDR5 performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of X870 series motherboards. The X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.2 For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks3.         Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps) X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 offers a total of three M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0 two that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives4.         Cooler by design The X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.         WiFi 7 The next-gen WiFi 76 supports 160 MHz bandwidth in the 6 GHz band and 4096 QAM. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) ensures stable connections and low latency supporting 2.4 5 and 6 GHz bands for enhanced coverage and throughput.       USB 40Gbps Type-C® ports Each port delivers up to 40Gbps of bi-directional bandwidth for the latest super-speed devices and drives. Both ports can be employed for up to two external 4K displays.         PCIe 5.0 slot The latest processors introduce PCIe 5.0 support doubling data transfer speeds compared to PCIe 4.0 enhancing signal integrity and providing backward-compatible CEM connectors and support for previous PCIe versions.         Personalization   The X870 series enhances the user experience
prodImage
£262.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series PC ATX AMD X870 7.1 channels DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal...
prodImage
£275.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4 M4711636007849
Advanced AI PC-ready/nPCle 5.0 x16 slot/nDDR5 slots/nThree M.2 slots/nFront USB 20Gbps Type-C connector | ASUS X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 ScanLister-2319-03-16-2026-N
Advanced AI PC-ready PCle 5.0 x16 slot DDR5 slots Three M.2 slots Front USB 20Gbps Type-C connector
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
Compatible with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
Comprehensive cooling with large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
£219.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£219.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
£225.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£170.42
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£214.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
BoulevardBooks FBA
prodImage
£219.94
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel