MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Form Factor: ATX
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 AT
Msi X870E Gaming plus max wifi titleMAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with full-speed Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 40Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Carefully developed by MSI. allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws. greatly enhancing convenience.An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap. making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device. streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience.Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage. MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU. memory. PCIe and NVMe stable. giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.With the rich features of MSI BIOS. you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices.MSI AI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games. giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.24
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 462577
Msi X870E Gaming plus max wifi title MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with full-speed Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB 40Gbps PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. Carefully developed by MSI allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws greatly enhancing convenience. An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience. Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU memory PCIe and NVMe stable giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks. MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology. With the rich features of MSI BIOS you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings. MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users. Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices. MSI AI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000 8000 and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£253.22
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power Phase with 60A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes Full-Speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1-HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£278.02
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN UK161_4711377406727_51
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power Phase with 60A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes Full-Speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1-HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£296.49
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN FD7635274
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power Phase with 60A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes Full-Speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1-HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£296.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£219.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£214.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
£262.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
£219.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£219.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
prodImage
£217.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.22
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£278.02
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£296.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel