ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Number of DIMMs: 4
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£262.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£306.09
Shipping: £9.90

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Rog Srix X570-I Gming md 90MB1140-MVAAY0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming, Mini-ITX Gaming Motherboard, AMD, Ryzen 3000, 10 Power Stages, PCIe 4.0, M.2, DDR4, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6(802.11ax), Intel LAN, USB 3.2, Aura Sync RGB, SATA, SFF 90MB1140-MVAAY0
AM4 socket Ready for 2nd and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors to maximise connectivity and speed with up to two M 2 Drives USB 3 2 Gen2 and AMD StoreMI Aura Sync RGB ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting including RGB header and addressable Gen 2 header Optimal Power Solution 8+2 power stages with ProCool II power connector alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Comprehensive cooling design VRM and chipset heatsinks with miniature fans embedded chipset heatpipe M 2 heatsink and aluminium backplate with cyber-text pattern add mass to help absorb more heat Gaming connectivity Supports PCIe 4 0 HDMI 2 0 and DisplayPort 1 4 and features dual M 2 and USB 3 2 Type-A and Type-C connectors
prodImage
£306.09
£315.99
Shipping: £9.90
with shipping: £9.90
Product Details
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Miscellaneous
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Supports Nvidia 2-way SLI and AMD 3-way CrossFireX
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I211-AT
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:ROG SupremeFX CODEC S1220A
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Ports
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Processor
Socket:AM4

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£267.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£253.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£299.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
£272.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
Kmobiles
prodImage
£306.09
Shipping: £9.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel