MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi

Price History

1M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with full-speed Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 40Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.AI Engineprovides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment.AI LAN MANAGERoptimizes networking performance and minimizes latency. providing a seamless online experience.Frozr AI Coolingautomatically adjusts fan duty to make sure the system stays in cool. stable and high performance.AI Boostis an MSI exclusive feature. It overclocks NPU to improve higher AI performance.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.EZ M.2 Shield Frozr IIStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 421567
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with full-speed Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB 40Gbps PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. AI Engine provides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment. AI LAN MANAGER optimizes networking performance and minimizes latency providing a seamless online experience. Frozr AI Cooling automatically adjusts fan duty to make sure the system stays in cool stable and high performance. AI Boost is an MSI exclusive feature. It overclocks NPU to improve higher AI performance. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000 8000 and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£300.13
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8400+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, 2x M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0GLH7F4G5
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power Phase with 80A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8400+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes Full-Speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports includes 2 x USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1-Channel High Definition Audio with Audio Boost 5.
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI DDR5 Socket AM5 ATX motherboard
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable, durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with full-speed Wi-Fi 7 solution, 5G LAN, USB 40Gbps, PCIe 5.0 solutions, Supplemental PCIe Power, and exclusive EZ DIY features, it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation, ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. AI Engine provides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment. AI LAN MANAGER optimizes networking performance and minimizes latency, providing a seamless online experience. Frozr AI Cooling automatically adjusts fan duty to make sure the system stays in cool, stable and high performance. AI Boost is an MSI exclusive feature. It overclocks NPU to improve higher AI performance. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do, an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities, featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support, AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe, you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£259.43
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£255.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£254.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
£262.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel