GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte A520M DS3H WIFI6E AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard. Micro-ATX. 4x D
A520M DS3H WIFI6EKey FeaturesSupports AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series/ Ryzen™ 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen™ 4000 G-Series and Ryzen™ 3000 and Ryzen™ 3000 G-Series ProcessorsDual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4. 4 DIMMsUltra Durable™ PCIe 3.0 x16 SlotNVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 ConnectorsHigh Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio QualityFast Networks: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axWIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationRear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display SupportSmart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors. Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOPAnti-Sulfur Resistors DesignSpecificationCPUAMD Socket AM4. support for:AMD Ryzen™ 5000 G-Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 4000 G-Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 3000 G-Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 3000 Series ProcessorsChipsetAMD A520Memory4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memorySupport for DDR4 4733(O.C.) / 4600(O.C.) / 4400(O.C.) / 4266(O.C.) / 4133(O.C.) / 4000(O.C.) / 3866(O.C.) / 3733(O.C.) / 3600(O.C.) / 3466(O.C) / 3400(O.C.) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 MHz memory modulesDual channel memory architectureSupport for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modulesSupport for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modulesOnboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support:- 1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 5120x2880@60 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version. HDCP 2.3. and HDR.- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz* Support for HDMI 2.1 version. HDCP 2.3. and HDR.AudioRealtek® Audio CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channelLANRealtek® GbE LAN chip (1 Gbps/100 Mbps/10 Mbps)Wireless Communication ModuleMediaTek Wi-Fi 6E MT7902- WIFI a. b. g. n. ac. ax. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.3- Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standardExpansion Slots1 x PCI Express x16 slot. integrated in the CPU:- Supporting PCIe 3.0 x16 mode* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD.1 x PCI Express x1 slot. integrated in the Chipset:- Supporting PCIe 3.0 x1 modeStorage Interface1 x M.2 connector. integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 2280 SSDs:- Supporting SATA and PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSDs4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors. integrated in the Chipset:- Supporting for RAID 0. RAID 1. and RAID 10USBCPU:- 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports on the back panelChipset:- 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports available through the internal USB header- 6 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel. 2 ports available through the internal USB header)Internal I/O Connectors1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector1 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connector1 x CPU fan header1 x system fan header1 x M.2 Socket 3 connector4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors1 x front panel header1 x front panel audio header1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 header1 x USB 2.0/1.1 header1 x Trusted Platform Module (TPM) header (2x6 pin. for the GC-TPM2.0_Smodule only)1 x Clear CMOS jumperBack Panel Connectors1 x PS/2 keyboard/mouse port1 x DisplayPort (Note )1 x HDMI port (Note )4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports1 x RJ-45 port2 x antenna connectors (1T1R)I/O ControlleriTE® I/O Controller ChipH/W MonitoringVoltage detectionTemperature detectionFan speed detectionFan fail warningFan speed controlBIOS1 x 128 Mbit flashUse of licensed AMI UEFI BIOSPnP 1.0a. DMI 2.7. WfM 2.0. SM BIOS 2.7. ACPI 5.0Unique FeaturesSupport for APP Center- @BIOS- EasyTune- Smart Backup- System Information ViewerSupport for Q-FlashBundled SoftwareNorton Internet Security (OEM version)Operating SystemSupport for Windows 11 64-bitSupport for Windows 10 64-bitForm FactorMicro ATX Form Factor; 24.4cm x 24.4cm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.53
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WIFI 6E, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 A520M DS3H WIFI6E>>Gigabyte
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality Fast Networks: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WIFI 6E, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 A520M DS3H WIFI6E>>Gigabyte
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality Fast Networks: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£83.53
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WIFI 6E, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 MBGIG-A520MDS3HW
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality Fast Networks: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£83.53
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WIFI 6E, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 MBGIG-A520MDS3HW
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality Fast Networks: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£83.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC) 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 WIFI 6E GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 464721
A520M DS3H WIFI6E Key Features Supports AMD Ryzen? 5000 Series/ Ryzen? 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen? 4000 G-Series and Ryzen? 3000 and Ryzen? 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable? PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality Fast Networks: GbE LAN Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design Specification CPU AMD Socket AM4 support for: AMD Ryzen? 5000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 5000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 4000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 3000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 3000 Series Processors Chipset AMD A520 Memory 4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Support for DDR4 4733(O.C.) / 4600(O.C.) / 4400(O.C.) / 4266(O.C.) / 4133(O.C.) / 4000(O.C.) / 3866(O.C.) / 3733(O.C.) / 3600(O.C.) / 3466(O.C) / 3400(O.C.) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 MHz memory modules Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 5120x2880@ 60 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek GbE LAN chip (1 Gbps/100 Mbps/10 Mbps) Wireless Communication Module MediaTek Wi-Fi 6E MT7902 - WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.3 - Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot integrated in the CPU: - Supporting PCIe 3.0 x16 mode * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. 1 x PCI Express x1 slot integrated in the Chipset: - Supporting PCIe 3.0 x1 mode Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 SSDs: - Supporting SATA and PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors integrated in the Chipset: - Supporting for RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 USB CPU: - 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports on the back panel Chipset: - 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports available through the internal USB header - 6 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) Internal I/O Connectors 1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector 1 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connector 1 x CPU fan header 1 x system fan header 1 x M.2 Socket 3 connector 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors 1 x front panel header 1 x front panel audio header 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 header 1 x USB 2.0/1.1 header 1 x Trusted Platform Module (TPM) header (2x6 pin for the GC-TPM2.0_Smodule only) 1 x Clear CMOS jumper Back Panel Connectors 1 x PS/2 keyboard/mouse port 1 x DisplayPort (Note ) 1 x HDMI port (Note ) 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports 4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports 1 x RJ-45 port 2 x antenna connectors (1T1R) I/O Controller iTE I/O Controller Chip H/W Monitoring Voltage detection Temperature detection Fan speed detection Fan fail warning Fan speed control BIOS 1 x 128 Mbit flash Use of licensed AMI UEFI BIOS PnP 1.0a DMI 2.7 WfM 2.0 SM BIOS 2.7 ACPI 5.0 Unique Features Support for APP Center - @BIOS - EasyTune - Smart Backup - System Information Viewer Support for Q-Flash Bundled Software Norton Internet Security (OEM version) Operating System Support for Windows 11 64-bit Support for Windows 10 64-bit Form Factor Micro ATX Form Factor; 24.4cm x 24.4cm
prodImage
£85.77
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs A520M DS3H WF6E
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro
£65.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£78.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£63.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£63.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B550M K
£62.51
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£74.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£66.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£66.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
prodImage
£64.53
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel