GIGABYTE B550M K

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B550M K
from £68.99to £122.0714 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1 MBD3627
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1 MBD3627
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Connectors High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Rear DisplayPort and HDMI for Multi-display Support Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£74.84
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K (AM4/ AMD/ B550/ Micro-ATX/Dual M.2/ SATA 6Gb/s/USB 3.2 Gen 1/ Realtek GbE LAN/PCIe 4.0/ Motherboard) MBGIG-B550MK_FBA1
AMD AM4 Socket: Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 Series Processors DDR4 Compatible: Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs Sturdy Power Design: 4+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot, Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors, Realtek GbE LAN chip Fine Tuning Features: RGB FUSION 2.0, Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips, Smart Fan 5, Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without installing, CPU, Memory, and GPU
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Ultra Durable AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 4x DDR4 Sl
Gigabyte B550M K Ultra Durable AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 4x DDR4 Sl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£78.30
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Ultra Durable Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slot
Gigabyte B550M K Ultra Durable Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slot, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£78.45
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M K Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. up to 4733MHz DDR4
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.32
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K - 1.0 - motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550
prodImage
£116.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard, AMD Socket AM4, Micro-ATX, DDR4, M.2, LAN, HDMI
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard, AMD Socket AM4, Micro-ATX, DDR4, M.2, LAN, HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£84.85
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K DDR4 AM4 mATX Motherboard WiFi HDMI 1Gb LAN Gaming New UK Stoc
Gigabyte B550M K DDR4 AM4 mATX Motherboard WiFi HDMI 1Gb LAN Gaming New UK Stoc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£90.87
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K AMD AM4 Micro-ATX Motherboard DDR4 M.2 HDMI DisplayPort
Gigabyte B550M K AMD AM4 Micro-ATX Motherboard DDR4 M.2 HDMI DisplayPort, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£93.60
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.47
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs ‎B550M K
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs ‎B550M K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 47 ‎B550M K
Gigabyte B550M K Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, up to 47, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£122.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8118AS
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£69.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A520M Pro4
£74.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550M K
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£74.84
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£78.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel