ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock B550M PHANTOM GAMING 4 B550M PH GAMING 4
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.91
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX
Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.A SOLID M.2-SOLUTION PERFORMERDual M.2 For SSD. Supports Type 2280 M.2Ready for higher capacity and even faster Type 2280 M.2 NVMe SSD to fulfill the need of performance. Hyper M.2 socket that supports PCIe Gen4 x4 while M.2 socket is capable of running PCIe Gen3 x2 and SATA3 mode.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance!RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.*The addressable RGB LED header supports WS2812B addressable RGB LED strip (5V/Data/GND). with a maximum power rating of 3A (5V). a max of 80 LEDs and length within 2 meters.*The RGB LED header supports standard 5050 RGB LED strip (12V/G/R/B). with a maximum power rating of 3A (12V) and length within 2 meters.Dual Graphics OutputsComplete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + DisplayPort combo. you have more graphics output options now.HDMI 4k @60HzSupports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate. the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.AMD StoreMI TechnologyA powerful tool that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single. fast. easy-to-manage drive. AMD StoreMI technology “combines” these two types of storage into a single drive and automatically moves the data you access the most to the SSD. so you get the best of both worlds.Sapphire Black PCBPure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch.High Density Glass Fabric PCBHigh Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity.2oz Copper PCBUsing only carefully selected copper materials for PCB layers. 2oz Copper PCB delivers lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.81
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 AMD B550 DDR4 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard
Level up your Ryzen build with the ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4 AM4 ATX motherboard, SKU B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4. Shop at Box and spread the cost with flexible finance.
prodImage
£81.23
£86.18
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (90-MXBE90-A0UAYZ) MBASR-B550MPG4
Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen 3000, 3000 G-Series, 4000 G-Series, 5000 and 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors* 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1 Supports AMD CrossFireX
prodImage
£85.69
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 259603
Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers! Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors (3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 8 Power Phase design Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1 Supports AMD CrossFireX™ Graphics Output Options: HDMI DisplayPort 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC887/897 Audio Codec) 4 x SATA3 1 x Hyper M.2(PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 x M.2(PCIe Gen3 x2 & SATA3) 8 x USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Front 4 Rear) 6 x USB 2.0 (4 Front 2 Rear) Realtek Gigabit LAN 8 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Dual M.2 For SSD Supports Type 2280 M.2 Ready for higher capacity and even faster Type 2280 M.2 NVMe SSD to fulfill the need of performance. Hyper M.2 socket that supports PCIe Gen4 x4 while M.2 socket is capable of running PCIe Gen3 x2 and SATA3 mode. 2oz Copper PCB 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance! Polychrome RGB his motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip CPU fans coolers chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects. Dual Graphics Outputs Complete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + DisplayPort combo you have more graphics output options now. HDMI 4k @ 60Hz Supports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry. AMD StoreMI Technology A powerful tool that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single fast easy-to-manage drive AMD StoreMI technology “combines” these two types of storage into a single drive and automatically moves the data you access the most to the SSD so you get the best of both worlds. Sapphire Black PCB   Pure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch. High Density Glass Fabric PCB   High Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity. 2oz Copper PCB   Using only carefully selected copper materials for PCB layers 2oz Copper PCB delivers lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.   Full Spike Protection Some sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.   Live Update & APP Shop ASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
prodImage
£93.90
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550M PHANTOM GAMING 4 Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire P B550M PHANTOM GAMING 4
Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent...
prodImage
£102.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:6x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
Graphics Chip:AMD Radeon Vega
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887/897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550M Pro
£65.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£69.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£69.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£53.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£69.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
£81.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£63.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
prodImage
£66.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.23
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£85.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel