ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• ASUS PRIME A520M-A II/CSM Motherboard for AMD AM4 Socket
• Supports Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors
• VRM Heatsink and PCH Heatsink for comprehensive cooling
• Integrated RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for Aura Sync RGB LED strips
• ASUS Control Center Express (ACCE) for easier management of IT endpoints
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 SDRAM memory and various storage drive interfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME A520M-A II/CSM AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB17H0-M0EAYC
AMD A520 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with M.2. DP. HDMI.D-Sub. SATA 6 Gbps. USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. and Aura Sync RGB lighting supportPrimeASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime A520 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.Learn more about ASUS Corporate Stable Model >* Lifecycle support for consumer chipsets (eg. Q370. H370. B360.H270.B250) is set at 15 months. Program offerings may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesTune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime A520 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various Advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.Cool to the CorePRIME A520M-A II is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadA VRM heatsink with underneath thermal pad improves heat transfer from the MOSFETs for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime A520M-A II is eng
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A Wi-Fi II AM4 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen Compatible, ASUS CSM, Corporate Stable Model, IT Management Ready 90MB17H0-M0EAYC
Experience seamless computing with the ASUS AMD PRIME B550M-A Wi-Fi II, tailored for AM4 sockets. This compact motherboard boasts robust performance and reliability, perfect for building your dream PC. Featuring integrated Wi-Fi 6 for lightning-fast internet speeds, it's designed for efficiency and future-proofing. Elevate your system’s potential with superior quality components.
prodImage
£55.48
£60.43
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Prime A520M-A II Micro-ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB17H0-M0EAYC
A clean and cost-effective foundation for everyday AMD Ryzen builds, the Prime A520M-A II is a Micro-ATX motherboard that covers all the essentials without unnecessary complexity. Stable power delivery, reliable everyday performance, and ASUS's straightforward BIOS make it accessible for first-time builders and a practical choice for budget-conscious upgrades where getting a dependable, uncomplicated platform matters most.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£58.99
£64.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MB ASUS AMD AM4 PRIME A520M-A II/CSM B0BZLRZ694
ASUS Control Center Express (ACCE) for easier IT endpoint management AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: M.2 support,1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£59.40
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM4 PRIME A520M-A II/CSM MBD3998
ASUS Control Center Express (ACCE) for easier IT endpoint management AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: M.2 support,1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£59.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM AMD AM4(3rd Gen Ryzen) microATX Commercial Motherboard(ECC Memory,M.2 Support,1Gb Ethernet, DP/HDMI 2.1/D-Sub, 4K@60HZ, USB3.2 Gen1Type-A, ARGBheader with AURAsync) EB8-451-5BE
AMD AM4 Socket: Design for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Fast Connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, plus HDMI 2.1 4K@60HZ, D-Sub, and DP outputs ASUS CSM motherboard: ASUS Corporate Stable Model with up to 36-month supply, EOL notice, and ECN control ASUS Control Center Express(ACCE) to make IT endpoint management simpler.5X Protection III: all-round protection with LANGuard, DRAM overcurrent protection, overvoltage protection, SafeSlot Core safeguards and stainless-steel back I/O.Aura Sync : Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£61.54
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM AMD AM4(3rd Gen Ryzen) microATX Commercial Motherboard(ECC Memory,M.2 Support,1Gb Ethernet, DP/HDMI 2.1/D-Sub, 4K@60HZ, USB3.2 Gen1Type-A, ARGBheader with AURAsync) 90MB17H0-M0EAYC-1
AMD AM4 Socket: Design for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Fast Connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, plus HDMI 2.1 4K@60HZ, D-Sub, and DP outputs ASUS CSM motherboard: ASUS Corporate Stable Model with up to 36-month supply, EOL notice, and ECN control ASUS Control Center Express(ACCE) to make IT endpoint management simpler.5X Protection III: all-round protection with LANGuard, DRAM overcurrent protection, overvoltage protection, SafeSlot Core safeguards and stainless-steel back I/O.Aura Sync : Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£63.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A520M-A II/CSM AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 340395
AMD A520 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with M.2 DP HDMID-Sub SATA 6 Gbps USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports and Aura Sync RGB lighting support N/AN/A Prime N/AASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime A520 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A ASUS Corporate Stable Model N/AASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.N/AN/ALearn more about ASUS Corporate Stable Model >N/A* Lifecycle support for consumer chipsets (eg. Q370 H370 B360H270B250) is set at 15 months. Program offerings may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.N/AN/A ASUS Control Center Express N/AASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.N/AN/A Optimize IT endpoint management N/ADesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyN/AN/A Automate IT maintenance N/AAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilityN/AN/A Securely manage all of endpoints N/ASecurely manage endpoint configuration portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesN/AN/A Tune It Your Way N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime A520 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work maximizing your productivity.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various Advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A Search Function N/AQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.N/AN/A ASUS User Profile N/APort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.N/AN/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A EZ XMP N/AImprove DRAM performance with one click.N/AN/A Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) N/AEasily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch.N/AN/A Cool to the Core N/APRIME A520M-A II is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A VRM Heatsink and
prodImage
£66.10
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM4 PRIME A520M-A II/CSM
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM4 PRIME A520M-A II/CSM MBA-A520M-ACSM-PRI2
MB ASUS AMD AM4 PRIME A520M-A II/CSM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£108.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM AMD AM4(3rd Gen Ryzen) microATX Commercial Motherboard(ECC Memory,M.2 Support,1Gb Ethernet, DP/HDMI 2.1/D-Sub, 4K@60HZ, USB3.2 Gen1Type-A, ARGBheader with AURAsync)
AMD AM4 Socket: Design for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Fast Connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, plus HDMI 2.1 4K@60HZ, D-Sub, and DP outputs ASUS CSM motherboard: ASUS Corporate Stable Model with up to 36-month supply, EOL notice, and ECN control ASUS Control Center Express(ACCE) to make IT endpoint management simpler.5X Protection III: all-round protection with LANGuard, DRAM overcurrent protection, overvoltage protection, SafeSlot Core safeguards and stainless-steel back I/O.Aura Sync : Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£65.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME A520M-A II/CSM Motherboard for AMD AM4 Socket
Supports Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors
VRM Heatsink and PCH Heatsink for comprehensive cooling
Integrated RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for Aura Sync RGB LED strips
ASUS Control Center Express (ACCE) for easier management of IT endpoints
Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 SDRAM memory and various storage drive interfaces
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£53.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£51.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
£56.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sapphire A520M-E
£56.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£52.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£47.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE A520M H ARGB
£47.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£63.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.48
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£59.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel