MSI A520M-A Pro

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DVI-D, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI A520M-A Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI AMD A520M-A PRO AM4 DDR4 micro ATX Motherboard
MSI AMD A520M-A PRO AM4 DDR4 micro ATX Motherboard PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly, PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity. FULLY FAN CONTROL FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWARE MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard, which will adjust the fan speeds automatically. EZ DEBUG LED Run into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again. DOUBLE ESD PROTECTION ULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTION Double ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes, preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard. FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGE MSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards, which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier. USB 3.2 GEN 1 Transfer lots of data, music and movies over USB easier. USB 3.2 ports are ready in both front and rear IO, provides wide variety of options to connect your USB 3.2 devices. PCB WITH 2OZ THICKENED COPPER An enhanced PCB design with 2oz thickened copper increases conductivity, improving heat dissipation and performance reliability especially during overclocking. A HUGE STEP OF DDR PERFORMANCE MSI OC LAB does not merely work hard on extreme overclocking. Compared to A320 motherboard memory A-XMP profile, MSI does have great improvement on performance and efficiency for A520 motherboards. Easy to enable A-XMP profile with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability. CORE BOOST Core Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU, also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly, PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity. FULLY FAN CONTROL FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWARE MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard, which will adjust the fan speeds automatically. EZ DEBUG LED Run into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again. DOUBLE ESD PROTECTION ULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTION Double ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes, preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard. FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGE MSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards, which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier. USB 3.2 GEN 1 Transfer lots of data, music and movies over USB easier. USB 3.2 ports are ready in both front and rear IO, provides wide variety of options to connect your USB 3.2 devices. PCB WITH 2OZ THICKENED COPPER An enhanced PCB design with 2oz thickened copper increases conductivity, improving heat dissipation and performance reliability especially during overclocking. A HUGE STEP OF DDR PERFORMANCE MSI OC LAB does not merely work hard on extreme overclocking. Compared to A320 motherboard memory A-XMP profile, MSI does have great i
prodImage
£44.95
£49.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, DDR4 Boost (4600MHz/OC), 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1, 1 x M.2 Gen3 x4, Gigabit LAN B08HHMCCXV
Powered by 3rd generation AMD Ryzen 9, Ryzen7, Ryzen 5, Ryzen 3, ryzen pro AM4 to maximize connectivity and speed with turbo M.2, PCIe 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen1 and up to 64GB of DDR4 (4600MHz) Core Boost technology combines optimized power circuit layouts and digital power design which allows for precise and steady current delivery to the CPU AUDIO BOOST which rewards your ears with studio grade sound quality for the most immersive gaming experience High level PCB design with a 2oz thickened copper ensure stable power supply, better durability and reliability for high-end CPU Dragon Center: A brand new software which integrates all MSI exclusive tools with user friendly user interface
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI A520M-A PRO Gaming Motherboard (AMD Ryzen 5000, AM4, DDR4, PCIe 3.0, SATA 6Gb/s, M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, DVI/HDMI, Micro-ATX) B08GY3W5S8
Support 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Desktop Processors and AMD Ryzen 4000 G-Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR4 Memory, up to 4600(OC) MHz Turbo M.2: Running at PCI-E Gen3 x4 maximizes performance for NVMe based SSDs Audio Boost: Reward your ears with studio grade sound quality Dragon Center: A brand new software which integrates all MSI exclusive tools with user friendly user interface
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI A520M-A Pro AM4 Motherboard, Black 10274158
- This micro ATX board is perfect for building a compact and powerful PC around a 5000 Series AMD processor - It supports PCIe 3.0 for powerful GPUs and SSDs and lets you plug in up to 64 GB of DDR4 RAM- It's got a thickened copper PCB for better heat dissipation and improved reliability - Access all MSI exclusive tools in one user-friendly interface with Dragon Center- Fully controllable BIOS and software let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M-A PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly. PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.FULLY FAN CONTROLFULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.EZ DEBUG LEDRun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.DOUBLE ESD PROTECTIONULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTIONDouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes. preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.USB 3.2 GEN 1Transfer lots of data. music and movies over USB easier. USB 3.2 ports are ready in both front and rear IO. provides wide variety of options to connect your USB 3.2 devices.PCB WITH 2OZ THICKENED COPPERAn enhanced PCB design with 2oz thickened copper increases conductivity. improving heat dissipation and performance reliability especially during overclocking.A HUGE STEP OF DDR PERFORMANCEMSI OC LAB does not merely work hard on extreme overclocking. Compared to A320 motherboard memory A-XMP profile. MSI does have great improvement on performance and efficiency for A520 motherboards. Easy to enable A-XMP profile with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.55
Shipping: Free
Msi A520M-A PRO Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Hdmi/Dvi Usb 3.2 Gen1 M.2 Motherbo A520M-A PRO
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly,
prodImage
£51.74
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard Matx - Supports AMD Ryzen 3Rd Gen Processors, AM4, D A520MAPRO
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard Matx - Supports AMD Ryzen 3Rd Gen Processors, AM4, D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£56.81
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M-A PRO AMD mATX Motherboard - AM4 Ryzen Micro-ATX, 7C96-001R
MSI A520M-A PRO AMD mATX Motherboard - AM4 Ryzen Micro-ATX,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£57.29
Shipping: Free
MSI AMD AM4 A520M-A Pro Motherboard 5645006
The MSI A520M-A Pro is a micro-ATX motherboard designed to deliver stable, dependable performance for professional workflows and everyday computing tasks. Built around the AMD A520 chipset with an AM4 socket, it supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 4000 G-Series desktop processors, giving you solid processing power for productivity applications and multi-tasking. With 2 DIMM slots supporting dual-channel DDR4 memory up to 4600MHz (overclocked), you've got the bandwidth needed for smooth operation across demanding software. Storage and expansion options are straightforward. 1 M.2 Gen3 x4 slot running at PCIe Gen3 x4 speeds for fast NVMe SSDs, 4 SATA 6Gb per second ports for additional drives, and a PCIe 3.0 x1 slot for expansion cards. The rear I. O includes 2 USB 2.0 ports, 1 HDMI output, 1 Ethernet port, and a headphones jack, covering essential connectivity. Enhanced PCB design improves heat dissipation for reliable performance, and the CLICK BIOS 5 interface makes setup simple. Measuring 200mm wide by 236mm deep and weighing 1660g, it's backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:Micro ATX form factor. AMD A520 Chipset. AM4 processor socket. Compatible with AMD A4 processor. Memory slots:2 DIMMs, Dual Channel DDR4-4600MHz (OC). Memory standard: DDR4. Expansion slots:1x PCI-E 3.0 x1 slot. Storage slots:1x M.2 Gen3 x4 slot, 4x SATA 6Gb/s ports. Supports Microsoft Windows 10 or later. Cooling:An enhanced PCB design improves heat dissipation and performance reliability. Connectivity:2 USB 2.0 ports.1 Ethernet port. 1 HDMI ports. Headphones jack. BIOS: CLICK BIOS 5. General information:Weight 1660g. W200, D236 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. Supports SATA hard drive. DDR4 memory channel. Supports 4600MHz memory. EAN: 4719072749927.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, DDR4 Boost (4600MHz/OC), 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1, 1 x M.2 Gen3 x4, Gigabit LAN
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, DDR4 Boost (4600MHz/OC), 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1, 1 x M.2 Gen3 x4, Gigabit...
prodImage
£66.16
£70.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
MSI A520M-A PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 254968
Pro Series Helps Users Work Smarter By Delivering An Efficient And Productive Experience. Featuring Stable Functionality And High-Quality Assembly Pro Series Motherboards Provide Not Only Optimized Professional Workflows But Also Less Troubleshooting And Longevity. Fully Controllable In Bios And Software Msi Motherboards Let You Manage Speeds And Temperatures For All Your System And Cpu Fans. Total Fan Control Allows You Check Your Primary System Characteristics In A Simplified Graphical Interface. You Can Also Set Up To 4 Temperature Targets For Cpu And Motherboard Which Will Adjust The Fan Speeds Automatically. Specifications Cpu Support 3Rd Gen Amd Ryzen Desktop Processors And Amd Ryzen 4000 G-Series Desktop Processors Chipset Amd A520 Chipset Memory 2X Ddr4 Memory Slots Support Up To 64Gb Supports Ddr4 1866/ 2133/ 2400/ 2667/ 2800/ 2933/ 3000/ 3066/ 3200 Mhz By Jedec Supports Ddr4 2667/ 2800 /2933 /3000 /3066 /3200 /3466 /3600/ 3733 /3866 /4000 /4133 /4266 /4400/ 4600+ Mhz By A-Xmp Oc Mode 1Dpc 1R Max Speed 4600 Mhz 1Dpc 2R Max Speed 3866 Mhz Dual Channel Memory Architecture Supports Non-Ecc Udimm Memory Supports Ecc Udimm Memory (Non-Ecc Mode) Supports Un-Buffered Memory Expansion Slot 1X Pcie 3.0 X1 Slot 1X Pcie X16 Slot Onboard Graphics 1X Hdmi 2.1 Port Supports A Maximum Resolution Of 4096X2160 @ 60Hz 1X Dvi-D Port Supports A Maximum Resolution Of 1920X1200@ 60Hz Maximum Shared Memory Of 16 Gb Storage 4X Sata 6Gb/S Ports 1X M.2 Slot (Key M) (From Amd Processor) Supports Pcie 3.0 Supports Sata 6Gb/S Supports 2242/ 2260/ 2280 Storage Devices Raid Supports Raid 0 Raid 1 And Raid 10 For Sata Storage Devices Supports Raid 0 And Raid 1 For M.2 Nvme Storage Devices Usb Amd A520 Chipset 2X Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Ports Are Available Through The Internal Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Connector 6X Usb 2.0 Ports (2 Type-A Ports On The Back Panel 4 Ports Through The Internal Usb 2.0 Connectors) Amd Processor 4X Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Type-A Ports On The Back Panel Audio Realtek Alc892 Codec 7.1-Channel High Definition Audio Lan 1X Realtek Rtl8111h Gigabit Lan Controller Internal Connectors 1X 24-Pin Atx Main Power Connector 1X 4-Pin Atx 12V Power Connector 4X Sata 6Gb/S Connectors 1X M.2 Slots (M-Key) 1X Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Connector (Supports Additional 2 Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Ports) 2X Usb 2.0 Connectors (Supports Additional 4 Usb 2.0 Ports) 1X 4-Pin Cpu Fan Connector 1X 4-Pin System Fan Connectors 1X Front Panel Audio Connector 2X System Panel Connectors 1X Chassis Intrusion Connector 1X Tpm Module Connector 1X Clear Cmos Jumper Back Panel Ports Lan Port Hdmi Dvi-D Keyboard / Mouse Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Type-A Usb 3.2 Gen 1 5Gbps Type-A Usb 2.0 Ports Audio Connectors Dimensions Micro-Atx Form Factor 9.3 In. X 7.9 In. (23.6 Cm X 20 Cm)
prodImage
£66.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4 690fb6ec61b23a4760473962
MSI A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£59.36
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4 690fb6ec61b23a4760473962
MSI A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, D 7C96-001R
MSI A520M-A PRO Motherboard mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£65.80
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4 690fb6ec61b23a4760473962
A520M A PRO Motherboard mATX Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors AM4 DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£67.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A520
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DVI-D, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express x16, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x1
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W23.6 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC892/ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI A520M-A Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 5 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£42.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE A520M H ARGB
£47.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A520M-HDV
£43.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£42.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£47.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£52.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£53.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£51.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£53.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel