MSI A520M Pro

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI A520M Pro
from £49.99to £81.5910 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM4
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Processor Socket: Socket AM4
• Memory Support: 2x DDR4
• Form Factor: µATX
• Internal Connectors: 4x SATA III, 1x M.2
• I/O Panel: VGA, HDMI®, DisplayPort, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, RJ45, PS/2
• Compatible Processors: 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen™ 3, 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen 5, 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen™ 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI A520M Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard 'mATX, AMD Ryzen 3000 3rd Gen, AM4, DDR4, M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type A, DisplayPort, LAN, HDMI' B08HKJ45DR
Powered by 3rd generation AMD Ryzen 9, Ryzen7, Ryzen 5, Ryzen 3, ryzen pro AM4 to maximize connectivity and speed with turbo M.2, PCIe 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen1 and up to 64GB of DDR4 (4600MHz). Core Boost technology combines optimized power circuit layouts and digital power design which allows for precise and steady current delivery to the CPU. Addressable LED Ready with Mystic Light Extension provides a JRAINBOW pinheader for complete function to connect to addressable RGB strips and control the RGB light all around the system. AUDIO BOOST which rewards your ears with studio grade sound quality for the most immersive gaming experience. High level PCB design with a 2oz thickened copper ensure stable power supply, better durability and reliability for high-end CPU.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRIME A520M Pro AM4 Motherboard, Black 10271379
- This micro ATX board is perfect for building a compact and powerful PC around a 5000 Series AMD processor - It supports PCIe 3.0 for powerful GPUs and SSDs and lets you plug in up to 64 GB of DDR4 RAM- It's got a thickened copper PCB for better heat dissipation and improved reliability - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there's onboard heatsinks and M.2 Shield Frozer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 Micro ATX
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly. PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.M.2 SHIELD FROZRWorld’s fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design. M.2 SHIELD FROZR is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.EZ DEBUG LEDRun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.ULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTIONDouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes. preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.USB 3.2 GEN 1Transfer lots of data. music and movies over USB easier. USB 3.2 ports are ready in both front and rear IO. provides wide variety of options to connect your USB 3.2 devices.MYSTIC LIGHT SYNCEXTEND YOUR RGB EXPERIENCE WITH EASEAdd your color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system. without needing a separate RGB controller.JRAINBOWConnects 3-pin 5V Addressable LED stripJRGBConnects 4-pin 12V RGB LED stripPCB WITH 2OZ THICKENED COPPERAn enhanced PCB design with 2oz thickened copper increases conductivity. improving heat dissipation and performance reliability especially during overclocking.A HUGE STEP OF DDR PERFORMANCEMSI OC LAB does not merely work hard on extreme overclocking. Compared to A320 motherboard memory A-XMP profile. MSI does have great improvement on performance and efficiency for A520 motherboards. Easy to enable A-XMP profile with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.94
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX
AMD A520, 2x DDDR4, VGA, DisplayPort, HDMI, SATA III, M.2, USB 3.2, LAN, Micro-ATX, 244x210 mm
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX
MSI A520M PRO motherboard AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard, AMD A520, S AM4, DDR4, SATA3, Gen3 M.2, Realtek GbE,
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard, AMD A520, S AM4, DDR4, SATA3, Gen3 M.2, Realtek GbE,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£72.60
Shipping: Free
MSI A520M PRO Motherboard mATX AMD Ryzen 3000 3rd Gen AM4 DDR4 M 2 USB 3.2 Gen 1 690fb6ec61b23a4760473966
A520M PRO Motherboard mATX AMD Ryzen 3000 3rd Gen AM4 DDR4 M 2 USB 3.2 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£74.88
Shipping: Free
Msi A520M PRO Socket Am4/A520/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx
Msi A520M PRO Socket Am4/A520/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£75.65
Shipping: Free
MSI AM4 A520M PRO M-ATX
MSI AM4 A520M PRO M-ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£81.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chipset: AMD A520
Processor Socket: Socket AM4
Memory Support: 2x DDR4
Form Factor: µATX
Internal Connectors: 4x SATA III, 1x M.2
I/O Panel: VGA, HDMI®, DisplayPort, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, RJ45, PS/2
Compatible Processors: 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen™ 3, 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen 5, 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen™ 7
Maximum Resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels
Ethernet Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet
LAN Controller: Realtek 8111H
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI A520M Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£48.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£47.79
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£53.36
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI A520M Pro
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel