Biostar TA790GX A2+

Manufacturer: Biostar
Biostar TA790GX A2+
from £57.652 offersManufacturer: Biostar
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM2+
• Memory Type: DDR2
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D (Dual Link), HDMI output, USB 2.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,066 MHz
• Onboard Graphics Card: Yes
• Graphics Chip: ATI Radeon HD3300
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Biostar TA790GX A2+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
4GB RAM Memory Biostar TA790GX3 A2+ 5.x (DDR2-5300 - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory 1009124-BI-4096
4GB RAM Memory Biostar TA790GX3 A2+ 5.x (DDR2-5300 - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£57.65
Shipping: Free
4GB RAM Memory Biostar TA790GX A2+ (DDR2-5300 - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory 1009088-BI-4096
4GB RAM Memory Biostar TA790GX A2+ (DDR2-5300 - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£57.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D (Dual Link), HDMI output, USB 2.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Interfaces:IDE, S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
PCI Interface:2x
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR2
Memory Clock Speed:1,066 MHz
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
Graphics Chip:ATI Radeon HD3300
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111C
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC888
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM2+

Price History

1M
Biostar TA790GX A2+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Biostar

Biostar B550MHP
£120.00
Biostar B550MHPCompare 1 Prices
Biostar B650MT
£108.77
Biostar B650MTCompare 1 Prices
Biostar H61MHV3
£78.95
Biostar H61MHV3Compare 2 Prices
Biostar A785GE
£57.65
Biostar A785GECompare 1 Prices
Biostar H610MHP 2.0
£117.99
Biostar H610MHP 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Biostar H110MHV3
£69.71
Biostar H110MHV3Compare 1 Prices
Biostar H110MD Pro
£66.97
Biostar H110MD ProCompare 1 Prices
Biostar A520MH
£52.97
Biostar A520MHCompare 1 Prices
Biostar A620MP-E Pro
£161.28
Biostar A620MP-E ProCompare 1 Prices
Biostar H610MT-E
£133.08
Biostar H610MT-ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£53.36
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£48.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£47.79
Compare Prices
17 offers
Biostar TA790GX A2+
offtek.memory
prodImage
£57.65
Shipping: Free
offtek.memory
prodImage
£57.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel