ASUS Prime A520M-K

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime A520M-K
from £53.36to £98.6912 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A520M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustek computer PRIME A520M-K F86-1F1-6EE-secondary
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: M.2 support, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-around system protection
prodImage
£53.36
Shipping: Free
Asustek computer PRIME A520M-K F86-1F1-6EE-secondary
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: M.2 support, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-around system protection
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Asustek computer PRIME A520M-K B08DQB2GDN
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: M.2 support, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-around system protection
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A520M-K AM4 Motherboard, Black 10263462
Good to know - This micro ATX board is perfect for building a compact and powerful PC around a 5000 Series AMD processor - It supports PCIe 3.0 for powerful GPUs and SSDs and lets you plug in up to 64 GB of DDR4 RAM - The Gigabit Ethernet means you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there's onboard heatsinks and Fan Xpert software
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME A520M-K, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, M.2 90MB1500-M0EAY0
Asus PRIME A520M-K, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£68.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A520M-K AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB1500-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime A520 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.Tune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime A520 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various Advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Cooler by DesignPRIME A520M-K is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers and features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS. ensuring your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime A520 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.M.2 (up to 32 Gbps)Achieve speed with onboard M.2M.2 Slot supports data-transfer speed up to 32Gbps via x4 PCI Express® 3.0 bandwidth. It‘s the perfect choice for an operating system or application drive. providing fast access to data.USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-ANumerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals. including four rear-panel USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime A520 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive interface that let you customize your system to create a unique personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.Audio ShieldingSeparates analog/digital signal domains. significantly reducing multi-lateral interference.Separate Layer for Left and Right TracksEnsures minimal crosstalk between audio paths.Armoury CrateArmoury Crate is a new software utility designed to give you centralized control of supported products. from a single intuitive interface. Armoury Crate provides control of settings for ASUS products. including keyboard and mouse preferences. This software even features dedicated product registration and highlight to help you stay in touch with the ASUS community.SafeSlot CoreFortified PCIe slot prevents damageSafeSlot Core is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot. Featuring a fortified design that's anchored to the motherboard by a special hook. SafeSlot Core provides 1.6x stronger retention and 1.3x greater shearing resistance than standard expansion slots.ASUS Prime motherboards have strengthened solder points around both the PCIe and DIMM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.05
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime A520m-K Amd A520 Am4 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi M.2 90MB1500-M0EAY0
DescriptionSpecification Motherboard Type: Desktop Form Factor: Micro ATX Socket: AMD AM4 Chipset: AMD A520 #Hide#DDR Type: DDR4 RAM Technology:...
prodImage
£76.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A520M-K AMD A520 Chipest Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard SATA III 90MB1500-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME A520M-K AMD A520 Chipest Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard SATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime A520M-K AMD A520 Micro ATX
ASUS Prime A520M-K AMD A520 Micro ATX MOTHERBOARD ASUS
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME A520M K AMD AM4 MATX 64GB DDR4 2 X DIMM D SUB HDMI PCIE 690fb6ec61b23a4760473970
PRIME A520M K AMD AM4 MATX 64GB DDR4 2 X DIMM D SUB HDMI PCIE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS A520M-K Motherboards
ASUS A520M-K Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£86.23
£91.22
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS PRIME A520M-K Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1500-M0EAY0
PRIME A520M-K Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1500-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£98.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A520
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A520M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£48.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£47.79
Compare Prices
17 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£53.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel