GIGABYTE A520M S2H

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• mATX motherboard with AMD AM4 socket for AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen
• AMD A520 chipset, iGPU
• Max. 64 GB DDR4 RAM, no TDP limitation
• USB 3.0, M.2, HDMI, DVI, VGA, D-Sub
• RGB lighting
• Memory: 2x DDR4 SDRAM DIMM, dual-channel
• BIOS: 128 Mbit, UEFI AMI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE AMD A520M S2H AM4 DDR4 Micro ATX Motherboard - NVMe PCIe, HDMI 2.1, High-End Audio Capacitors
Experience seamless computing with the GIGABYTE AMD A520M S2H AM4 DDR4 motherboard. Designed for efficiency and performance, this micro ATX board supports the latest Ryzen processors, ensuring your build is future-ready. With robust connectivity options and reliable construction, elevate your PC gaming and productivity to new heights. Get yours today and transform your setup!
prodImage
£51.96
£56.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 5100MHz DDR4 (OC), PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B08G8VHHF4
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connector GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming LAN with Bandwidth Management HDMI, DVI-D, D-sub Ports for Multiple Display RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors , Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CP
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.33
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 Cpus, 4+3 Ph
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 Cpus, 4+3 Ph, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£64.86
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 5100MHz DDR4 (OC), PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, GbE
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 5100MHz DDR4 (OC), PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, GbE...
prodImage
£76.43
£80.42
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
GIGABYTE A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM up to 5100MHz DDR4 (OC) PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 255331
GIGABYTE UD series motherboards use a 4+3 phases pure digital PWM + Low RDS(on) MOSFETs design to support the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs by offering incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components as well as delivering enhanced system performance and ultimate hardware scalability. NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 M.2 Connector GIGABYTE Motherboards are focused on delivering M.2 technology to enthusiasts who want to maximize their systems potential. Exclusive Realtek 8118 Gaming LAN High Speed Gigabit LAN with Automatic Bandwidth Allocation Realtek 8118 LAN is a high performance and friendly network chip for gaming players with automatic bandwidth allocation to ensure the highest network priority of the game or application. It can provide users the most comprehensive features and the fastest and smoothest Internet experience. HDMI 2.1 for 4K / 60P / 21:9 / HDCP 2.3 Support HDMI 2.1 which is backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0/ 1.4 and offering 48 Gb/s of bandwidth twice times more than previous generation. This unlocks the potential for users to transfer multiple video streams as well as a native cinematic 21:9 ratio (which most movies are shot in) Full HDR and HDCP 2.3 support to offer the best visual experience for viewers. The Industry's Leading LAN Static-Electricity & Surge Protection GIGABYTE motherboards use ICs with up to 3 times the ESD resistance levels compared to traditional ICs. This helps to better protect the motherboard and its components against potential damage caused by static electricity. GIGABYTE motherboards also feature special anti-surge ICs that protect your motherboard and your PC from any surge in power delivery that may occur helping to ensure that your PC is equipped to deal with any potentially irregular and inconsistent power delivery. High-End Audio Capacitors GIGABYTE motherboards use high-end audio capacitors. These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects for gamers. Audio Noise Guard GIGABYTE motherboards feature an audio noise guard that essentially separates the boards sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Smart Fan 5 With Smart Fan 5 users can ensure that their gaming PC can maintain its performance while staying cool. Smart Fan 5 allows users to interchange their fan headers to reflect different thermal sensors at different locations on the motherboard. Not only that with Smart Fan 5 more hybrid fan headers that support both PWM and Voltage mode fans have been introduced to make the motherboard more liquid cooling friendly. RGB FUSION 2.0 With A520 Motherboards RGB Fusion 2.0 is even better with Addressable LEDs. RGB Fusion 2.0 offers users the option to control onboard RGB and external RGB / Addressable LED light strips* for their PC build. Already feature filled with colors and patterns RGB Fusion 2.0 are now upgraded to improve the Addressable LED support. With external Addressable LED strips where each LED is digitally addressable that users can experience even more patterns styles and illuminations. With A520 Motherboards support the external 5V Addressable LED lighting strips and up to 300 LED lights. RGB Fusion 2.0 with Addressable LEDs comes with new patterns and various speed settings with more to come. Q-Flash Plus With GIGABYTE Q-Flash Plus you dont need to install the CPU memory and graphics card nor enter the BIOS menu to flash the BIOS. Just download and save a new BIOS file (rename to gigabyte.bin) on the USB flash drive then press the dedicated Q-Flash Plus button and youre good to go! Solid Pin Power Connectors A520 motherboards feature solid plated ATX 12V 8pin power connectors for offering stable power supply while CPU overloading. Refreshed BIOS The BIOS is essential for users during initial setup to allow for the most optimal settings. With a new GUI and easier to use functionalities GIGABYTE has been
prodImage
£81.07
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 5100MHz DDR4 (OC), PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, GbE
Features Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel...
prodImage
£83.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520M S2H mATX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs GA-A520M-S2H
GIGABYTE A520M S2H mATX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£113.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte A520m S2h Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Hdmi/Dvi/Vga Usb 3.2 Gen1 M.2 M A520M-S2H
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs 4+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on)...
prodImage
£106.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AMD AM4 socket for AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen
AMD A520 chipset, iGPU
Max. 64 GB DDR4 RAM, no TDP limitation
USB 3.0, M.2, HDMI, DVI, VGA, D-Sub
RGB lighting
Memory: 2x DDR4 SDRAM DIMM, dual-channel
BIOS: 128 Mbit, UEFI AMI
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£53.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£42.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£47.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A520M H ARGB
£47.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£53.05
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sapphire A520M-E
£56.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Biostar TA790GX A2+
£57.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
£56.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
prodImage
£51.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.33
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£64.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel