GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (5000Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Number of DIMMs: 4
• Memory Clock Speed: 5,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D AMD X870E ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
X3D Turbo Mode 2.0 Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AI. X3D Turbo Mode 2.0 delivers enhanced gaming and multitasking performance over the first generation. Built-in AI model and hardware circuits dynamically optimize X3D processor parameters in real-time, significantly boosting Ryzen X3D performance. Through GIGABYTE's innovative X3D Turbo Mode 2.0 technology, users can enjoy a smoother gaming experience. Auto CPU & DDR5 Memory Boost With just a single click, unleash the full potential of CPU & DDR5 memory, instantly boosting your gaming and work efficiency. Fast AI Performance Accelerate AI processing for greater performance. Maximize performance in a snap Enable users to easily become overclocking experts through a simple interface. Smart & Safe overclocking Protect your motherboard through multiple over-temperature and over-current safeguards. Less Power Usage, Optimal power-efficiency Enhance Up to 9% CP/Per Watt* with faster computations, it also means reduced power consumption, making it more environmentally friendly and energy-efficient, continuously contributing to the well-being of our planet. Infinite Memory Performance X3D series gaming motherboards boost DDR5 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Enhanced PCB Design for Superior Gameplay Serving as the cornerstone of the motherboard, the PCB holds a fundamental and vital influence on system performance. Digital Twin VRM Design Delivers consistent, high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. 16 VCORE Phases Unlock the full power of your multi-core CPU for unmatched performance. 2 SOC Phases Optimized for integrated GPU performance and memory management within the CPU. 2 MISC Phases Deliver reliable power to your CPU-connected PCIe lanes for uninterrupted performance. Comprehensive Thermal Advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient. Smart Fan 6 Superior cooling performance and whisper-quiet operation for your gaming rig. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience Future Connectivity Enable the ultimate connection experience with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network, storage, and Wi-Fi connectivity. Audiophile Grade Capacitors Premium Grade Audio capacitors ensure consistent power delivery, recreating a professional studio-quality sound experience. True High-Fidelity Music Dive into enveloping surround sound and enjoy DSD audio playback with the Realtek Codec. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence, providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. Elite series motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Collaborative Excellence in Computing GIGABYTE motherboards showcases our devotion to BIOS improvement. Through synergy with our user community, we democratize next-level computing power.
prodImage
£303.12
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E AORUS ELITE X3D AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard. ATX. 4x DDR
X870E AORUS ELITE X3DKey FeaturesX3D Turbo Mode 2.0 : Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AIDDR5 OC up to 9000MT/sDriverBIOS : Wi-Fi Driver Pre-install. Power-On & EZ to Launch the Network.AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen™ 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series ProcessorsDigital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solutionDual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO™Memory Module SupportM.2 EZ-Flex : high-efficiency heat dissipation & flexible patented baseplate for M.2 SSDWIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationM.2 EZ-Latch Click & Plus : Quick Release & Screwless Design on M.2 slots and heatsinksFriendly UI : Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SWUltra-Fast Storage : 4*M.2 slots. including PCIe 5.0 x4PCB Thermal Plate : 14% thermal improvement and reinforced motherboard stability.Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext.Fast Networking : 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antennaExtended Connectivity : HDMI. Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt. Front QC-USB 65WPCIe UD Slot X : PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics cardSpecificationCPUAMD Socket AM5. support for:AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series ProcessorsChipsetAMD X870EMemorySupport for DDR5 9000(O.C) / 8800(O.C) / 8600(O.C) / 8400(O.C) / 8200(O.C.)/ 8000(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C) / 7200(O.C.) / 7000(O.C.) / 6800(O.C.) / 6600(O.C.) / 6400(O.C) / 6200(O.C) / 6000(O.C) / 5600(O.C) / 5200 / 4800 MT/s memory modules.4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO™) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modulesOnboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support+ASMedia USB4® Controller:- 2 x USB4® USB Type-C® ports. supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@240 HzIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support:- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz- 1 x front HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 1920x1080@30 HzAudioRealtek® ALC1220 CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channelSupport for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek® 5GbE LAN chip (5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication ModuleQualcomm® Wi-Fi 7 QCNCM865- 802.11a. b. g. n. ac. ax. be. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.4- Support for 11be 320MHz wireless standardExpansion Slots1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16). integrated in the CPU:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 modeChipset:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4)- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x2 (PCIEX2)Storage Interface1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs2 x M.2 connectors (M2C_SB. M2D_SB). integrated in the Chipset. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectorsRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devicesRAID 0. RAID 1. and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devicesUSBCPU+ASMedia USB4® controller:- 2 x USB4® USB Type-C® ports on the back panelCPU:- 1 x USB Type-C® port on the back panel. with USB 3.2 Gen 2 supportChipset+U
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£339.50
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0,
prodImage
£382.34
£386.33
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D AM5 Motherboard - X3D Turbo, DDR5 9000, PCIe 5.0
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D AM5 Motherboard - X3D Turbo, DDR5 9000, PCIe 5.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE X3D Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC) 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 5GbE LAN USB 4 412744
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£398.22
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus X870e Aorus Elite X3d Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx X870E A ELITE X
Aorus X870e Aorus Elite X3d Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£425.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (5000Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:9x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W305 mm x D244 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:9,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz), 5000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£303.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£299.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MPG X870I Edge TI Evo WiFi
£350.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi
£312.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
£313.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
£318.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
£281.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
prodImage
£303.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£382.34
Shipping: £3.99
pcboost
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel