GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 CPUs
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 9000 MT/s
• 4 M.2 slots for ultra-fast storage
• Network options: 2.5 GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7
• Advanced connectivity with HDMI and dual USB4 Type-C
• Form factor: ATX, dimensions: height 35 mm, width 305 mm, depth 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPU
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.76
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0G823QDFD
Raw textures reveal timeless elegance X3D Turbo Mode 2.0: Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AI Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support. DDR5 OC up to 9000MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution M.2 EZ-Latch Click & Plus: Quick Release & Screwless Design on M.2 slots and heatsinks PCB Thermal Plate: 14% thermal improvement and reinforced motherboard stability Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: Dual 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AERO X3D WOOD X870E AM5 Motherboard, White 10297418
If you're building a high-performance setup, the Gigabyte AERO X3D motherboard gives you a reliable base to start with. The AMD X870E chipset supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 and 9000 series processors, so you can upgrade without changing platforms. PCIe 5.0 support increases bandwidth for GPUs and SSDs, helping large files load faster. And the advanced thermal solution helps manage heat during heavy workloads, so performance stays stable when running demanding tasks.Good to knowQuad M.2 slots let you install multiple NVMe SSDs for storage expansionX3D Turbo Mode 2.0 boosts frame rates in supported gamesDDR5 RAM lets you run large apps without slowdownsEZ-Latch Click & Plus design lets you install components without needing toolsIncludes USB-C, USB 3.2 and USB 2.0 portsPremium wood-accent designWiFi 7 and 5 GbE LANBluetooth support
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC) 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 5GbE LAN USB 4 415658
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£378.91
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E AERO X3D WOOD Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2
Gigabyte X870E AERO X3D WOOD Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£406.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 CPUs
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 9000 MT/s
4 M.2 slots for ultra-fast storage
Network options: 2.5 GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7
Advanced connectivity with HDMI and dual USB4 Type-C
Form factor: ATX, dimensions: height 35 mm, width 305 mm, depth 244 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.36
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus EliteCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sapphire Nitro+ X870EA PhantomLink
£327.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£330.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro ICE
£360.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Aero X3D Dark Wood
£335.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master
£336.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£335.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£307.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG X670E Carbon WiFi
£345.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£303.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi
£345.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
prodImage
£323.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel