GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
from £301.352 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD X870 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
• Dual DDR5-6400 support with 4 DIMM slots
• Storage interfaces: 2 x SATA 600, 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 4.0, 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0
• USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports, 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1
• Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, 8-channel HD audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (O.C), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 4 FD4508674
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s. 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£301.35
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (O.C), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 4
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s. 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£301.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD X870 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
Dual DDR5-6400 support with 4 DIMM slots
Storage interfaces: 2 x SATA 600, 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 4.0, 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0
USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports, 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1
Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, 8-channel HD audio
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 17 Prices
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£159.95
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AXCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£299.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
£295.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X670E-Plus WiFi
£358.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£308.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£291.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£254.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£302.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£312.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
MemoryC
prodImage
£301.35
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£301.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel