MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard based on AMD X870E chipset
• Supports AMD processors for Socket AM5
• Four DDR5 slots for up to 256 GB RAM
• PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 3.0 x16 slot, and PCIe 3.0 x1 slot
• 8-channel audio, 5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
• Four SATA3 ports and four M.2 slots
• Wide range of USB interfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 AT
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 40Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI Motherboard ai logoMSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.The MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ features a back-connect design. which relocates the motherboard power. CPU power. fan pins. SATA. and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management. while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system.Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8 pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£277.38
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 411461
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ is designed for gamers with a stable durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB 40Gbps PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. MSI Motherboard ai logo MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. The MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ features a back-connect design which relocates the motherboard power CPU power fan pins SATA and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system. Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8 pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology the MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000 8000 and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£323.67
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI PZ is designed for gamers with a stable, durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution, 5G LAN, USB 40Gbps, PCIe 5.0 solutions, Supplemental PCIe Power, and exclusive EZ DIY features, it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, Dual Channel DDR5 8400+ MT/s (OC) Ultra Performance: 14+2+1 Duet Rail Power System, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost, 8-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server-grade level material Frozr Guard: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II are built for high performance system and non-stop experience EZ DIY: EZ PCIe Release, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, EZ M.2 Clip II and EZ Antenna Lightning Fast Game experience: PCIe 5.0 slot, Lightning Gen 5 x4 M.2 Ultra Connect: USB4 and 5G LAN with Wi-Fi 7 Solution - the latest solution for professional and multimedia use, delivering secure, stable, and high-speed networking and data transmission Audio Boost 5: Reward your ears with studio-grade sound quality for the most immersive gaming experience
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi Motherboard AMD X870E AM5 DDR5 ATX Wi-Fi 7 USB4 5G LAN
Take your PC to the next level of competitive performance with the MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi designed for those seeking reliability, speed,
prodImage
£382.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard based on AMD X870E chipset
Supports AMD processors for Socket AM5
Four DDR5 slots for up to 256 GB RAM
PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 3.0 x16 slot, and PCIe 3.0 x1 slot
8-channel audio, 5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
Four SATA3 ports and four M.2 slots
Wide range of USB interfaces
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£279.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
£281.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG X670E Carbon WiFi
£345.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
£272.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£267.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi
£345.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
£262.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
prodImage
£277.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£382.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel