GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
from £139.99to £296.465 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket and AMD B850 chipset
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series processors
• Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz, 4 DIMM slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0
• Storage interfaces: 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Supports Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN and 8-channel HD Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (O.C), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard
prodImage
£181.06
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 8+2+
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard (B850, AM5, ATX, DDR5)
GigabyteB850EAGLEICEMotherboard(B850,AM5,ATX,DDR5)
prodImage
£282.20
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases D
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£296.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket and AMD B850 chipset
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series processors
Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz, 4 DIMM slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0
Storage interfaces: 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Supports Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN and 8-channel HD Audio

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£162.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£139.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£139.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
topdealz-rhuk
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£181.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel