MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
from £139.99to £256.116 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard supporting AMD Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series in the AM5 socket
• Four DDR5 slots (Dual Channel) with frequencies up to 8000+ MT/s (OC)
• Two M.2 Gen4 x4 slots and one M.2 Gen3 x4 for NVMe SSDs
• 4 SATA 6 Gb/s ports and numerous USB connections including USB Type-C up to 10 Gbps
• Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
• M.2 Shield Frozr for SSD cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8000+ MT/s OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN B0GFXF5N7W
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E employs a Direct 7 Phase (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with MSI Core Boost technology for improved performance FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 GEN4 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Pro B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6EPRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E offers a simple design with a harmonious color scheme that perfectly matches black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a Wi-Fi 6E with EZ Antenna. 2.5G LAN. and PCIe 4.0 M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 7+2+1 digital power phases. With an 8-pin power connector. PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.A huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E is ready to deliver the world class memory performance.Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS) are safety devices used to protect against excessive voltage. All motherboard models of MSI are equipped with TVS. When the voltage abnormally rises. the TVS switches from a high-resistance state to a low-resistance state. diverting the excessive voltage to ground. This helps prevent circuit damage caused by high voltage.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.MSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using Mystic Light utility of MSI Center. which has million colors and fancy LED effects. Enjoy the full control and creativity of your PC's lighting with one software.MSI’s newly designed CLICK BIOS X offers an aesthetically pleasing and user-friendly experience. The new design ensures that users of all experience levels can quickly access and adjust system configurations with ease.MSI’s newly designed CLICK BIOS X offers an aesthetically pleasing and user-friendly experience. The new design ensures that users of all experience levels can quickly access and adjust system configurations with ease.MSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.85
Shipping: Free
MSI Pro B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI Pro B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
MSI PRO B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves MSI Pro B840-S Evo Wifi6E (B840 NEW PROB840SEVOWIFI6E
MSI Pro B840-S Evo Wifi6E (B840 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£256.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard supporting AMD Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series in the AM5 socket
Four DDR5 slots (Dual Channel) with frequencies up to 8000+ MT/s (OC)
Two M.2 Gen4 x4 slots and one M.2 Gen3 x4 for NVMe SSDs
4 SATA 6 Gb/s ports and numerous USB connections including USB Type-C up to 10 Gbps
Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
M.2 Shield Frozr for SSD cooling
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
£127.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£139.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£149.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£139.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£150.85
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel