ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports DDR5-SDRAM with up to 192 GB RAM and 4 DIMM slots
• Fast connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E, M.2 PCIe 5.0, and 2.5 Gb Ethernet
• Comprehensive cooling via VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan
• Supports RAID levels 0, 1, and 10 for HDD and SSD
• Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 headers
• Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1KP0-M0EAY0
B650-PLUS WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.33
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1KP0-M0EAY0
Prime Performance The ASUS Prime series motherboards are skillfully designed to maximise the capabilities of AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series CPUs. Featuring a solid power architecture, advanced cooling technologies, and smart tuning features, the PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI offers PC enthusiasts and builders various performance enhancements through user-friendly software and firmware. This motherboard delivers the strength and connectivity required for demanding AI PC applications. Intelligent Control Extensive control options are at the core of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard includes versatile tools that let you fine-tune every part of your system, allowing you to adjust performance settings to suit your workflow and boost productivity. CPU Performance Boost AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) increases CPU current and voltage limits to enhance overall performance. With aggressive tuning of PBO settings, AMDs algorithm utilises the motherboards strong power delivery to push performance further. Performance The PRIME B650 series is designed to support the high core counts and bandwidth requirements of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboards deliver essential features to enhance everyday productivity, offering stable power, efficient cooling, and versatile data transfer capabilities to keep your system ready for any task. ProCool Connectors Specialised connectors strengthen the motherboards connection to the power supply with 8-pin connectors delivering 12 volts directly to the processors. These connectors use solid pins that support higher current flow compared to hollow-pin designs.  AURA SYNCA well-tuned enthusiast system deserves a matching aesthetic. ASUS Aura offers full RGB lighting control with a variety of functional presets for the built-in RGB LEDs as well as strips and devices connected to the onboard RGB headers and it can all be synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura-capable hardware Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimise cooling for GPU and CPU intensive tasks. M.2 Heatsink The M.2 heatsink is flexible, which can take care of the M.2_1 or M.2_2 slot, warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws. VRM Heatsinks and Thermal Pads VRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Features: AMD AM5 Socket:  Ready for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultrafast Connectivity:  WIFI 6E, M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 10Gbps Type-C ® , front USB 5Gbps Type-C, Thunderbolt™ 4 header support ASUS OptiMem II:  Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling:  VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting:  Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£122.95
£127.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI 90MB1KP0-M0EAY0
Versatile motherboard designed to provide dependable performance and built-in wireless connectivity for modern PC systems. The PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI combines stable operation, practical expansion support, and efficient cooling for gaming, productivity, and everyday computing tasks.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.99
£135.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 395523
AMD B650 ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 M.2 support Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet WIFI 6E DisplayPort HDMI™ SATA 6 Gbps USB 10Gbps Type-C®front USB 5Gbps Type-C® BIOS FlashBack™ Thunderbolt™ 4 header AURA Sync ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultrafast Connectivity: WIFI 6E M.2 PCIe 5.0 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet USB 10Gbps Type-C® front USB 5Gbps Type-C® Thunderbolt™ 4 header support ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink M.2 heatsink PCH heatsink hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware   Flexibility Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. CPU Performance Boost  - AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. All-Around Energy Efficiency  - The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling Controls  - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.       Cooling   Prime B650 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. M.2 Heatsink  - The M.2 heatsink is flexible which can take care of the M.2_1 or M.2_2 slot warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws. VRM Heatsinks and Thermal Pads  - VRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design  - Prime B650 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS . Multiple Temperature Sources - Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. AIO Pump Header - A dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling setups. Smart Protection - A dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overhe
prodImage
£139.33
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£153.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports DDR5-SDRAM with up to 192 GB RAM and 4 DIMM slots
Fast connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E, M.2 PCIe 5.0, and 2.5 Gb Ethernet
Comprehensive cooling via VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan
Supports RAID levels 0, 1, and 10 for HDD and SSD
Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 headers
Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£115.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£114.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£103.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
£114.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£116.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£139.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel