MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MPG B550 GAMING PLUS Motherboard ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processors, AM4, DDR4 Boost (4400MHz/OC),PCIe 4.0/3.0 x16, PCIe 3.0 x16, M.2 Gen4 x4, M.2 Gen3 x4, Gigabit LAN B08B4V6H3N
Powered by 3rd generation AMD Ryzen 9, Ryzen7, Ryzen 5 AM4 to maximize connectivity and speed with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, USB 3.2 Gen2 and up to 128 GB of DDR4 (4400 MHz) With 3rd Gen Ryzen processors, this motherboard features the recent Lightning Gen 4 solution on both PCI-E and M.2 slot, which allow for faster data transfer on graphics cards, storage devices and networking devices Mystic Light provides a complete function to control the RGB light all around the system; it supports both RGB and RAINBOW LED strip and 16.8 million colours29 effects controlled in one click AUDIO BOOST which rewards your ears with studio grade sound quality for more immersive gaming experience Enhanced Thermal Solution includes extended heatsink, 7 WmK level thermal and choke pad with 2 oz thickened copper PCB to ensure better performance for gamers Pre-installed IO Shielding provides better EMI protection and more convenience for installation
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
MSI AMD B550 MPG GAMING PLUS AM4 DDR4 ATX Motherboard - RGB LED, Premium Design, M.2 SHIELD FROZR MPG B550 GAMING PLUS
Unleash unparalleled gaming performance with the MSI AMD B550 MPG GAMING PLUS AM4 DDR4 ATX Motherboard. Designed for enthusiasts, this motherboard delivers exceptional stability and speed, ensuring your system runs smoothly under heavy loads. With robust power delivery and advanced cooling solutions, it's engineered to support high-speed DDR4 memory and future-proofed with the latest AMD B550 chipset. Elevate your gaming rig with premium features tailored for performance-driven builders.
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
GAME IN STYLEThe MPG series brings out the best in gamers by allowing full expression in color with advanced RGB lighting control and synchronization. Experiment on another level of personalization with a front LED strip that provides convenient in-game and real time notifications. With the MPG series. transform your equipment into the center of attention and top leaderboards in style.PREMIUM HARDWARE DESIGNWith years of experience. MSI is no stranger to building high-performance motherboards. Our R&D and engineering teams have reviewed countless designs. evaluated a wide selection of high quality components. and developed products for reliability even under extreme conditions.THERMAL SOLUTION FOR MORE CORES AND HIGHER PERFORMANCEWith more cores’ processors. thermal and power design is more important to make sure the temperature keeps lower. MSI extended PWM heatsink and enhanced circuit design ensures even high-end CPU to run in full speed with MSI motherboards.M.2 SHIELD FROZRWorld’s fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design. M.2 SHIELD FROZR is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.10 + 2 + 1 DIGITAL POWER WITH DOUBLER DESIGNUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with a total of 10 phases Digital Power with Doubler Design. Combining exclusive Core Boost technology. MPG series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy daily work.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI’s premium layout and digital power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. This creates the perfect conditions for multi-core CPU while high-loading operation.1-SECOND OVERCLOCKING!MSI Game Boost enables one-second overclocking. giving you the performance boost you need to get more FPS.LOAD-LINE CALIBRATIONWhat you set. is what you get. LLC makes sure your CPU voltage remains 100% stable under any load. This greatly improves stability when demanding more CPU performance.OVERVOLTAGE PROTECTIONPrevents potential short-circuit damage to the CPU and other critical components.DIGITALL POWER DESIGNA fully digital power design allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Creating the perfect conditions for CPU overclocking.PRE-INSTALLED IO SHIELDINGFeaturing the pre-installed IO shielding. makes your installation process easier and safer. The patent-pending design protect your IO ports and also prevent electrostatic discharge damage. makes your motherboard a strong gaming foundation.XL CLIPThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.EZ DEBUG LEDRun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.EZ LED CONTROLA built-in LED button on the motherboard to control your light effect. Turn on/off your light in a second!PCB WITH 2OZ THICKENED COPPERAn enhanced PCB design with 2oz thickened copper increases conductivity. improving heat dissipation and performance reliability especially during overclocking.FORTIFY YOUR SYSTEM WITH PCI-E STEEL ARMORMSI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.91
Shipping: Free
MSI AM4 MPG B550 GAMING PLUS
MSI MSI AM4 MPG B550 GAMING PLUS - Part number: MPG B550 GAMING PLUS - Category : Default Category
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Msi MPG B550 GAMING PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx 7C56003R
Msi MPG B550 GAMING PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,933 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC892
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 6 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£100.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£87.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£100.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS Elite AX
£101.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£103.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-F WiFi
£98.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£100.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel