ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
- Socket: AM5
- ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
- Micro ATX form factor
- AMD A620 chipset, Socket AM5
- Supports up to 192 GB RAM (DDR5)
- Storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
- USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1
- HD Audio (8-channel), Gigabit Ethernet
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92

MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88

GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99

GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80

GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F10-M0EAYC
A620M-A-CSMASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME A620M-A-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support. program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£86.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM micro ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1F10-M0EAYC
The ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM micro ATX AM5 Motherboard is a reliable and versatile motherboard ideal for everyday computing needs. Designed for AMD Socket AM5 processors, it seamlessly supports a range of modern CPUs, making it an excellent choice for users building or upgrading their systems. The micro ATX form factor allows for efficient use of space while providing ample features for both casual users and those requiring more advanced capabilities. What Makes It Different? This motherboard stands out from many entry-level alternatives by its robust chipset and support for the latest DDR5 memory. While more advanced motherboards may offer additional features such as enhanced overclocking or more extensive connectivity options, the PRIME A620M-A sources its strength from a well-rounded spec sheet that is particularly well-suited for general use and productivity tasks. In comparison to higher-tier models, the ASUS PRIME A620M-A offers a solid balance between performance and affordability, making it an excellent choice for budget-conscious builders who need a dependable foundation for their PC without unnecessary complexity. This positioning helps users maintain an efficient workflow without overspending on features they may not require. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with four DDR5 slots, this motherboard supports up to 128 GB of memory, allowing significant multitasking efficiency while running demanding applications or through intensive workloads. The ability to install multiple RAM sticks offers flexibility for users who may wish to expand their system in the future. As a micro ATX board, it strikes a perfect balance between size and capability, making it suitable for compact builds without sacrificing performance. Connectivity options are versatile, with one DisplayPort and one HDMI port ready to support high-definition displays for both work and entertainment. In addition to video outputs, the motherboard features four SATA ports and two M.2 slots for high-speed storage options, making it easy to customise storage solutions for fast data access. The inclusion of two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports allows for speedy connectivity with peripherals, enhancing usability for the everyday user. Weighing in at just 0.70 kg and measuring 244 mm x 244 mm, this compact motherboard is designed for ease of installation and ultimate portability. Its design ensures good airflow and cooling, facilitating stable performance in various settings. The high-quality 8-channel HD audio ports offer an enhanced audio experience for music listening, video streaming, or gaming audio, making it an all-around motherboard suitable for diverse tasks. Why Choose This ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM micro ATX Motherboard? Choosing the ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM means investing in a solid motherboard well-suited for multi-purpose usage. Supports the latest AMD processors, ensuring compatibility for current technology Expandable memory options cater to future system upgrades Versatile connectivity facilitates easy integration of peripherals and storage Compact design fits well in smaller builds while offering necessary features However, if you require more advanced gaming or professional-specific features, other options may be more appropriate. For heavy gaming, consider a motherboard with enhanced graphics support Professional users may prefer features like extensive PCIe slots for multiple GPUs If audio fidelity is paramount, look for boards with dedicated advanced sound processors More powerful CPUs may benefit from motherboards designed specifically for high-performance cooling solutions Great For The ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM micro ATX AM5 Motherboard is best suited for everyday users who need a reliable system for general tasks, whether for work or home use. It serves well in budget-friendly builds or as an upgrade foundation that offers sufficient performance for common applications. Ideal for everyday administrative tasks and internet browsing Suitable for building

£98.98
£103.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME A620M-A-CSM 90MB1F10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM micro-ATX motherboard is engineered for dependable business and mainstream desktop systems, offering stable AMD platform support, practical connectivity, and long-term reliability. Designed for everyday productivity and efficient multitasking, it is well suited for office, home, and professional PC builds.
1-2 working days

£98.99
£104.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 128 GB 358732
A620M-A-CSM ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME A620M-A-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. ASUS Corporate Stable Model ASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software. * Lifecycle support program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information. ASUS Control Center Express ASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality TCO-optimized solution for your business needs. Optimize IT endpoint management Designed to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotely Automate IT maintenance Allows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibility Securely manage all of endpoints Securely manage endpoint configuration portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.

£118.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£120.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £121.99 / Unit
Asus PRIME A620M-A-CSM - Corporate Stable Model, AMD A620, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, DP, GB LAN, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B0BRY58XM8
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 support, dual M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+

£121.17
Shipping: Free
AM5 ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter with 60W Power Delivery Pass-Through - 8K/4K USB Type-C to DP 1.4 Video Converter This USB C to...

£208.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| ASUS PRIME A620M-A-CSM Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series |
| Micro ATX form factor |
| AMD A620 chipset, Socket AM5 |
| Supports up to 192 GB RAM (DDR5) |
| Storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2 |
| USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 |
| HD Audio (8-channel), Gigabit Ethernet |
| Socket: | AM5 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products